Jay Stapley

Jay Stapley

Real Name:
Jeremy Desmond Stapley
Profile:
British musician, born 4 January 1957 in Cuckfield, Sussex, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a338789]

Artist

Jay Stapley Discography Tracks

Albums

ACBLP01 Pete Willsher And Jay Stapeley* And Keith Miller (2) And Alan Coulter And Andre Jacquemin* And Herbie Flowers Pete Willsher And Jay Stapeley* And Keith Miller (2) And Alan Coulter And Andre Jacquemin* And Herbie Flowers - Christmas Guitars(2xLP) Britannia* ACBLP01 UK 1981 Sell This Version
BRF 7 Tim Stone / Jay Stapley Tim Stone / Jay Stapley - Southern Fried(LP) Bruton Music BRF 7 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Jay Stapley Blue Lotus (Album) WEA Germany 1991 Sell This Version
9031-77567-2 Jay Stapley Tower Of Babel(CD, Album) WEA 9031-77567-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
MFS 05CD Richard Marcangelo, Steve Shone, Jay Stapley Richard Marcangelo, Steve Shone, Jay Stapley - Football Vol 1(CD, Album) Music For Sport MFS 05CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
4509-95412-2 Jay Stapley Wanderlust(CD, Album) WEA 4509-95412-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
IH001CD Ian Hunt (2) Featuring Jay Stapley Ian Hunt (2) Featuring Jay Stapley - Heading South(CD, Album) Huntsound IH001CD UK 1995 Sell This Version
0630-14856-2 Jay Stapley Ambient Blues(CD, Album) WEA Records 0630-14856-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
MFS 10CD Richard Marcangelo, Steve Shone, Jay Stapley Richard Marcangelo, Steve Shone, Jay Stapley - Commercial Breaks 1(CD, Album) Music For Sport MFS 10CD UK 1997 Sell This Version
MFS 13CD Steve Webb (2), Richard Marcangelo, Jay Stapley Steve Webb (2), Richard Marcangelo, Jay Stapley - Rock Sport (CD, Album) Music For Sport MFS 13CD UK 1999 Sell This Version
JS_01 Jay Stapley Edge Of The World(CD, Album) Dammit Music JS_01 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Jay Stapley Ambient Scotland: Soothing Relaxing Tracks(File, AAC, Album) Not On Label none 2015
CNCT 116 Andy Hamilton (7), Ian West, Sonya Laws, Kevin Jones, Ian Lynn, Jay Stapley, Jamie Kaleth, Robin Key, Steve Love Andy Hamilton (7), Ian West, Sonya Laws, Kevin Jones, Ian Lynn, Jay Stapley, Jamie Kaleth, Robin Key, Steve Love - The Winning Team(CD, Album) Connect Music Library CNCT 116 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9031-77581-2 Jay Stapley Featuring Raymond Voss* Jay Stapley Featuring Raymond Voss* - Orient Express(CD, Single) WEA 9031-77581-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
PRO 6199, Pro 6199, PRCD 385 Jay Stapley Ambient Blue(CD, Maxi, Promo) WEA Records, WEA Records, WEA Records PRO 6199, Pro 6199, PRCD 385 Germany 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit