Daniel Lavoie

Daniel Lavoie

Real Name:
Gérald Lavoie
Profile:
Canadian singer-songwriter, actor, poet and radio host, born 17 March 1949 in Dunrea, Manitoba, Canada
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Daniel Lavoie Discography

Albums

LFS-9013 Daniel Lavoie A Court Terme(LP, Album) London Records LFS-9013 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Daniel Lavoie Berceuse Pour Un Lion (Album) Deram, Deram Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Daniel Lavoie Nirvana Bleu (Album) Apex (3) France 1979 Sell This Version
Daniel Lavoie Aigre-doux, How Are You? Janvier Musique Benelux 1981 Sell This Version
Daniel Lavoie Cravings (Album) Sefel Records, Sefel Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Daniel Lavoie Tension Attention (Album) Kébec-Disc Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Daniel Lavoie Daniel Lavoie (Album) Trafic Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Daniel Lavoie Tips (Album) EMI Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Daniel Lavoie Vue Sur La Mer (Album) Trafic Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Daniel Lavoie Olympia 87 (Album) Trafic France 1987 Sell This Version
Daniel Lavoie Long Courrier (Album) Trafic Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Daniel Lavoie Chanson De La Terre (Album) Trema France 1991 Sell This Version
Daniel Lavoie Here In The Heart (Album) Curb Records Canada 1992 Sell This Version
D2-77624 Daniel Lavoie Woman To Man(CD, Album) Curb Records D2-77624 US 1994 Sell This Version
SMAC-6242 Daniel Lavoie Ici(CD, Album) Disques Smatt, Gestion Son Image SMAC-6242 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
SMAC-6244 Daniel Lavoie Live au divan vert(CD, Album) Disques Smatt SMAC-6244 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Daniel Lavoie Comédies Humaines (Album) Mercury France France 2004 Sell This Version
SMAC-6257 Daniel Lavoie Docteur Tendresse(CD, Album) GSI Musique SMAC-6257 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
ABA 250 70 330 Daniel Lavoie J'Ecoute La Radio(CD, Album) Spectra Musique ABA 250 70 330 2011 Sell This Version
Daniel Lavoie / Laurent Guardo Daniel Lavoie / Laurent Guardo - La Licorne Captive (Album) Le Chant Du Monde France 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Daniel Lavoie La Danse Du Smatte (Maxi) Apex (5) Canada 1979 Sell This Version
45-008 Daniel Lavoie Henry / Baby Blues(7") Sefel Records 45-008 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
WEA 72015 Daniel Lavoie C'est I Vraiment Du Rock 'N' Roll(7", Single) WEA WEA 72015 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Daniel Lavoie Tension Attention (Single) Kébec-Disc Canada 1983 Sell This Version
KD-9229 Daniel Lavoie Roule Ta Boule / Photo Mystère(7") Kébec-Disc KD-9229 Canada 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit