Gérard Blanc

Gérard Blanc

Real Name:
Gérard Christian Daniel Blanc
Profile:
French singer, songwriter and guitarist, born 8 December 1947 in Paris, France and died 24 January 2009 in Paris, France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gérard Blanc Discography

Albums

Gérard Blanc Ailleurs Pour Un Ailleurs (Album) EMI France Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Gérard Blanc Noir & Blanc (Album) EMI Canada 1990 Sell This Version
FDM 36225-2 Gérard Blanc À Cette Seconde Là !(CD, Album) Disques Dreyfus FDM 36225-2 France 1995 Sell This Version
3112042, ANT 060336 Gérard Blanc Public - Les Concerts(DVD-V + CD, Album) FGL, Anthology's 3112042, ANT 060336 France 2006 Sell This Version
BM 002 -09 Gérard Blanc Made In Paris(2xCD, Album, Liv) Blanc Musiques BM 002 -09 France 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gérard Blanc Une Autre Histoire (Single, Maxi) Pathé Marconi EMI France 1986 Sell This Version
Gérard Blanc Sentiment D'ocean (Single, Maxi) EMI France 1988 Sell This Version
Gérard Blanc Du Soleil Dans La Nuit (Maxi, Single) Pathé, Pathé France 1988 Sell This Version
89242 DJ Gerard Blanc* Lance Un Cri(7", Single, Promo) Trafic 89242 DJ Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Gérard Blanc Tonton Baton (Single, Maxi) EMI France 1989 Sell This Version
Gérard Blanc Dis Tout Bas, Dis (Single, Maxi) EMI France 1989 Sell This Version
Gérard Blanc Je Saurai Que C'Est Toi (Maxi, Single) EMI France France 1990 Sell This Version
Gérard Blanc Plus Le Temps (Maxi) EMI France, EMI France France 1991 Sell This Version
Gérard Blanc Un Jour Avant Toi (Maxi) EMI France France 1991 Sell This Version
FDM 3761-1 Gérard Blanc Bout D'Chou(CD, Single, Car) Disques Dreyfus FDM 3761-1 France 1995 Sell This Version
FDM P 3755-6 Gérard Blanc A Quoi Ca Rime(12", Maxi, Promo) Disques Dreyfus FDM P 3755-6 France 1995 Sell This Version
3014942 Gérard Blanc Si Tu M'Aimes À Cette Seconde Là(CD, Single) Starvision 3014942 France & Benelux 1997 Sell This Version
PROMOANT060336 Gérard Blanc Pour La Faire Rêver(CD, Single, Enh, Promo, Car) FGL PROMOANT060336 France 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

3014932 / ARC335 Gérard Blanc Tout Blanc(CD, Comp) Arcade (2) 3014932 / ARC335 France 1996 Sell This Version
5050 466 5318-2 Gérard Blanc Mes Plus Belles Histoires(CD, Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing France 5050 466 5318-2 France 2003 Sell This Version
88697249092 Gérard Blanc & Martin Circus Gérard Blanc & Martin Circus - Les Plus Grands Succès De Gérard Blanc & Martin Circus(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697249092 France 2008 Sell This Version
296.A048.020 Gérard Blanc Référence 80(CD, Comp) LM Music (2) 296.A048.020 France 2011 Sell This Version

Videos

980 003 2 Gerard Blanc* Tonton Baton(CDV, SECAM) EMI France 980 003 2 France 1989 Sell This Version
B.M.001-09 Gérard Blanc Made In Paris(DVD-V, PAL) Blanc Musiques B.M.001-09 France 2009 Sell This Version