Geraint Watkins

Real Name:
Geraint Meurig Vaughan Watkins
Profile:
British musician, singer, songwriter born in Abertridwr, South Wales 5 February 1951, known both for his solo albums and sessions for many major artists. Plays guitar, cajun/zydeco accordion, organ and rock 'n' roll piano.

For the mastering engineer, please use Geraint Watkins (2).
For the classical vocalist, please use Geraint Watkins (3).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Geraint Watkins Discography Tracks

Albums

Geraint Watkins - Watkins Bold As Love album art Geraint Watkins Watkins Bold As Love (Album) Bluefive Productions UK 1997 Sell This Version
POOL CD018 Geraint Watkins - A Pile Of Rock Live album art Dave Edmunds Featuring Billy Bremner, Geraint Watkins And The Refreshments (3) Dave Edmunds Featuring Billy Bremner, Geraint Watkins And The Refreshments (3) - A Pile Of Rock Live(CD, Album) Pool Sounds, Independent Records (8) POOL CD018 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Geraint Watkins - Dial "W" For Watkins album art Geraint Watkins Dial "W" For Watkins (Album) Bluefive Productions, Proper Records (2) UK 2004 Sell This Version
Geraint Watkins - In A Bad Mood album art Geraint Watkins In A Bad Mood (Album) Goldtop Recordings UK 2008 Sell This Version
Geraint Watkins - Moustique album art Geraint Watkins Moustique (Album) Jungle Records, Goldtop Recordings UK 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BEEB 028 Geraint Watkins - I'm A Fool To Care album art Geraint Watkins I'm A Fool To Care(7") Beeb BEEB 028 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Geraint Watkins - Mosquito Vol.1 album art Geraint Watkins Mosquito Vol.1 (EP) Goldtop Recordings Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Geraint Watkins - Mosquito Vol. 2 (At The Gates Of Dawn) album art Geraint Watkins Mosquito Vol. 2 (At The Gates Of Dawn) (EP) Goldtop Recordings Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit