Geraint Watkins

Geraint Watkins

Real Name:
Geraint Meurig Vaughan Watkins
Profile:
British musician, born in Abertridwr, South Wales 5 February 1951, known for playing cajun/zydeco accordion, organ and rock 'n' roll piano.

For the mastering engineer, please use Geraint Watkins (2).
For the classical vocalist, please use Geraint Watkins (3).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Geraint Watkins Discography

Albums

GWCD 1 Geraint Watkins Watkins Bold As Love(CD, Album) Bluefive Productions GWCD 1 UK 1997 Sell This Version
POOL CD018 Dave Edmunds Featuring Billy Bremner, Geraint Watkins And The Refreshments (3) Dave Edmunds Featuring Billy Bremner, Geraint Watkins And The Refreshments (3) - A Pile Of Rock Live(CD, Album) Pool Sounds, Independent Records (8) POOL CD018 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Geraint Watkins Dial "W" For Watkins (Album) Bluefive Productions, Proper Records (2) UK 2004 Sell This Version
Geraint Watkins In A Bad Mood (Album) Goldtop Recordings UK 2008 Sell This Version
Geraint Watkins Moustique (Album) Jungle Records, Goldtop Recordings UK 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BEEB 028 Geraint Watkins I'm A Fool To Care(7") Beeb BEEB 028 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Geraint Watkins Mosquito Vol.1 (EP) Goldtop Recordings Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Geraint Watkins Mosquito Vol. 2 (At The Gates Of Dawn) (EP) Goldtop Recordings Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit