Buck Owens

Buck Owens

Real Name:
Alvis Edgar Owens Jr.
Profile:
Country singer, guitarist and songwriter, born 12 August 1929 in Sherman, Texas, died 25 March 2006 in Bakersfield, California.

In the '70s, was seen with Roy Clark on the country music themed television show, "Hee Haw"
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Buck Owens Discography

Albums

Buck Owens Buck Owens (Album) La Brea US 1961 Sell This Version
Buck Owens Buck Owens (Album) Capitol Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Buck Owens Buck Owens Sings Harlan Howard (Album) Capitol Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Buck Owens You're For Me (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Buck Owens The Fabulous Country Music Sound Of Buck Owens (Album) Starday Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Buck Owens Buck Owens Sings Tommy Collins (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Buck Owens On The Bandstand (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Buck Owens I've Got A Tiger By The Tail (Album, MiniAlbum) Capitol Records US 1965 Sell This Version
SU-2353 Buck Owens Before You Go / No One But You(7", MiniAlbum) Capitol Records SU-2353 US 1965 Sell This Version
Buck Owens The Guitar Player (Album) Capitol Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
Buck Owens Buck Owens In London (Album) Capitol Records Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Buck Owens The Buck Owens Show Big In Vegas Capitol Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Buck Owens & Susan Raye Buck Owens & Susan Raye - We're Gonna Get Together (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Buck Owens With The Buckaroos*, Buddy Alan & The Hagers Buck Owens With The Buckaroos*, Buddy Alan & The Hagers - "Live" In Scandinavia (Album) Capitol Records Norway 1970 Sell This Version
Buck Owens & Susan Raye Buck Owens & Susan Raye - The Great White Horse (Album) Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Buck Owens & Susan Raye Buck Owens & Susan Raye - Merry Christmas From Buck Owens & Susan Raye (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
SL-6720 Buck Owens, Tennessee Ernie Ford Buck Owens, Tennessee Ernie Ford - Music Hall (Country Gold Award Album) Buck Owens & Tennessee Ernie Ford(LP, Album) Creative Products SL-6720 US 1971 Sell This Version
SL-6720 Buck Owens, Tennessee Ernie Ford Buck Owens, Tennessee Ernie Ford - Music Hall (Country Gold Award Album) Buck Owens & Tennessee Ernie Ford(LP, Album) Capitol Special Markets SL-6720 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Buck Owens Live At The Nugget (Album) Capitol Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Buck Owens "Live" At The White House (Album) Capitol Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Buck Owens & Buddy Alan Buck Owens & Buddy Alan - Too Old To Cut The Mustard? (Album) Capitol Records US 1972 Sell This Version
SMAS-611039 Buck Owens Live At The Nugget(LP, Album, Club) Capitol Records SMAS-611039 US 1972 Sell This Version
Buck Owens, Susan Raye Buck Owens, Susan Raye - The Good Old Days (Are Here Again) (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Buck Owens Arms Full Of Empty (Album) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version
ST23372 Buck Owens Live at the Sydney Opera House(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST23372 Australia 1974 Sell This Version