John Anderson (2)

Real Name:
John H. Anderson, Jr.
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter, born January 31, 1921 in Birmingham, Alabama, died August 18, 1974 in the same city.
Anderson worked with Stan Kenton, Tiny Bradshaw, Jerry Fielding, Perez Prado, Earl Bostic, Charles Mingus, Buddy Collette, Curtis Counce, Britt Woodman, Count Basie and many others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

John Anderson (2) - Time Will Tell album art John Anderson (2) Time Will Tell (Album) Tangerine Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version

Compilations

FSR 2248 John Anderson (2) - Buddy Collette & His West Coast Friends album art Buddy Collette, Jim Hall, Chico Hamilton, Curtis Counce, John Anderson (2) Buddy Collette, Jim Hall, Chico Hamilton, Curtis Counce, John Anderson (2) - Buddy Collette & His West Coast Friends(CD, Comp) Jazzcity Series FSR 2248 Spain 2009 Sell This Version