Donga

Donga

Real Name:
Ernesto Joaquim Maria dos Santos
Profile:
Brazilian composer
Born the 5th of April, 1890, in Rio de Janeiro
Died the 25th of August, 1974 in the same city.
Sites:
Variations:

Donga Discography Tracks

Albums

SLP-1038 Pixinguinha, Donga, João Da Baiana, Almirante, J. Cascata, Bide Pixinguinha, Donga, João Da Baiana, Almirante, J. Cascata, Bide - A Velha Guarda(10", Album) Sinter SLP-1038 Brazil 1955 Sell This Version
Donga A Música De Donga (Album) Discos Marcus Pereira Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
MVL 033 Various, Leopold Stokowski, Heitor Villa-Lobos, Donga Various, Leopold Stokowski, Heitor Villa-Lobos, Donga - Native Brazilian Music(LP, RE, Mono) Museu Villa-Lobos MVL 033 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit