Uli Beckerhoff

Uli Beckerhoff

Real Name:
Ulrich Beckerhoff
Profile:
German jazz trumpeter and flugelhorn player, born 6 December 1947 in Münster, he is professor at the the Folkwang University of the Arts in Essen.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Uli Beckerhoff Discography Tracks

Albums

8009 Uli Beckerhoff Dedication(LP) Fusion (3) 8009 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Uli Beckerhoff, John Marshall, Jasper Van't Hof Uli Beckerhoff, John Marshall, Jasper Van't Hof - Camporondo (Album) Nabel Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Uli Beckerhoff Stay (Album) NABEL Germany 1989 Sell This Version
4647 Uli Beckerhoff / John Abercrombie / Arild Andersen / John Marshall Uli Beckerhoff / John Abercrombie / Arild Andersen / John Marshall - Secret Obsession(LP, Album, Ltd) NABEL 4647 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
4666 Uli Beckerhoff Das Geheimnis - Secret Of Love(CD, Album) NABEL 4666 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
3510151.2, PC42 BoomBoom meets Uli Beckerhoff BoomBoom meets Uli Beckerhoff - Resurrection Lounge(CD, Album) Laika Records, Zomba 3510151.2, PC42 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none Beckerhoff*, Berger*, Ulrich* Beckerhoff*, Berger*, Ulrich* - Cinema(CD, Album) Berthold Records none Germany 2012 Sell This Version