Cash McCall

Real Name:
Morris Dollison, Jr.
Profile:
Singer, guitarist, producer and songwriter, born 28 January 1941 in New Madrid, Missouri.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Cash McCall Discography Tracks

Albums

Cash McCall - Omega Man album art Cash McCall Omega Man Paula Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Cash McCall - No More Doggin' album art Cash McCall No More Doggin' (Album) L+R Records Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Cash McCall - Cash Up Front album art Cash McCall Cash Up Front (Album) Stone Records US 1988 Sell This Version
none Cash McCall - The Vintage Room album art The Blues Experience (2) with Cash McCall The Blues Experience (2) with Cash McCall - The Vintage Room(CD, Album) Dixon Landing Music none US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EMB S204 Cash McCall - Many Are The Words album art Cash McCall Many Are The Words(7", Single) Ember Records EMB S204 UK 1964 Sell This Version
312 Cash McCall - It's Wonderful (To Be In Love) album art Cash McCall It's Wonderful (To Be In Love)(7", S/Sided, Single, Promo) Thomas Records 312 US 1966 Sell This Version
Cash McCall - You Can't Take Love / Let's Get A Thing Going On album art Cash McCall You Can't Take Love / Let's Get A Thing Going On Thomas Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Cash McCall - When You Wake Up / You Ain't Too Cool album art Cash Mc Call* When You Wake Up / You Ain't Too Cool Thomas Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Cash McCall - I'm In Danger / S O S album art Cash McCall I'm In Danger / S O S (Single) Checker US 1967 Sell This Version
Cash McCall - You Mean Everything To Me / That Lucky Old Sun album art Cash McCall You Mean Everything To Me / That Lucky Old Sun (Single) Thomas Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Cash McCall - Let's Try It Over / It's Wonderful (To Be In Love) album art Cash McCall Let's Try It Over / It's Wonderful (To Be In Love) (Single) Thomas Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Cash McCall - It's Not How Good You Make It album art Cash McCall It's Not How Good You Make It (Single) Checker US 1969 Sell This Version
PS-501 Cash McCall - More Power To You / I'll Always Love You album art Cash McCall More Power To You / I'll Always Love You(7") PS Records (3) PS-501 US 1969 Sell This Version
Cash McCall - Junkie For Your Love / I Need Your Love album art Cash McCall Junkie For Your Love / I Need Your Love (Single) Paula Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Cash McCall - Stoop Down / Stoop album art Cash McCall Stoop Down / Stoop (Single) Ronn Records US 1974 Sell This Version
3- 10243 Cash McCall - I Dig You album art Cash McCall I Dig You(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 3- 10243 US 1975 Sell This Version
3-10573 Cash McCall - Love You Forever album art Cash McCall Love You Forever(7", Promo, Mono) Columbia 3-10573 US 1977 Sell This Version
100 Cash McCall - When You Wake Up / Let's Get A Thing Going On album art Cash McCall When You Wake Up / Let's Get A Thing Going On(7", Single, RE) Thomas Records 100 US Unknown Sell This Version