Tal Farlow

Real Name:
Talmage Holt Farlow
Profile:
American jazz guitarist, born June 7, 1921 in Greensboro, North Carolina, died July 25, 1998 in New York City, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tal Farlow Discography Tracks

Albums

Tal Farlow - Volume 2 album art Gil Mellé Quintet With Urbie Green And Tal Farlow Gil Mellé Quintet With Urbie Green And Tal Farlow - Volume 2 (Album) Blue Note US 1953 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - Autumn In New York album art Tal Farlow Autumn In New York (Album) Verve Records US 1954 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - The Tal Farlow Album album art Tal Farlow The Tal Farlow Album (Album) Norgran Records US 1954 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - The Interpretations Of album art Tal Farlow The Interpretations Of (Album) Norgran Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - Swing Guitars album art Oscar Moore / Barney Kessel / Tal Farlow Oscar Moore / Barney Kessel / Tal Farlow - Swing Guitars (Album, Comp) Norgran Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - A Recital By Tal Farlow album art Tal Farlow A Recital By Tal Farlow (Album) Norgran Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - Move! album art The Red Norvo Trio With Tal Farlow, Charlie Mingus* The Red Norvo Trio With Tal Farlow, Charlie Mingus* - Move! (Album) Savoy Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - Tal album art Tal Farlow Tal (Album) Verve Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - The Swinging Guitar Of Tal Farlow album art Tal Farlow The Swinging Guitar Of Tal Farlow (Album) Verve Records UK 1956 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - This Is Tal Farlow album art Tal Farlow This Is Tal Farlow (Album) Verve Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - The Guitar Artistry Of Tal Farlow album art Tal Farlow The Guitar Artistry Of Tal Farlow (Album) Verve Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - Tal Farlow Plays The Music Of Harold Arlen album art Tal Farlow Tal Farlow Plays The Music Of Harold Arlen (Album) Verve Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - The Return Of Tal Farlow / 1969 album art Tal Farlow The Return Of Tal Farlow / 1969 (Album) Prestige, Prestige US 1970 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - Fuerst Set album art Tal Farlow Fuerst Set (Album) Xanadu Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - Trinity album art Tal Farlow Trinity (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - Second Set album art Tal Farlow Second Set Xanadu Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - A Sign Of The Times album art Tal Farlow A Sign Of The Times (Album) Concord Jazz US 1977 Sell This Version
CJ-57 Tal Farlow - Tal Farlow '78 album art Tal Farlow Tal Farlow '78(LP, Album) Concord Jazz CJ-57 US 1978 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - On Stage album art Tal Farlow, Hank Jones, Red Norvo, Ray Brown, Jake Hanna Tal Farlow, Hank Jones, Red Norvo, Ray Brown, Jake Hanna - On Stage (Album) Concord Jazz US 1981 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - Chromatic Palette album art Tal Farlow Chromatic Palette (Album) Concord Jazz US 1981 Sell This Version
IC 1099 Tal Farlow - Trilogy album art Tal Farlow Trilogy(LP) Inner City Records IC 1099 US 1981 Sell This Version
SJP 185/186 Tal Farlow - Timeless & Just Jazz International Present Swingin' The Forties With The Great Eight - Live From The Berlin Philharmonie album art Teddy Wilson, Red Norvo, Buddy Tate, Slam Stewart, Billy Butterfield, Tal Farlow, Johnny Mince, Sam Woodyard Teddy Wilson, Red Norvo, Buddy Tate, Slam Stewart, Billy Butterfield, Tal Farlow, Johnny Mince, Sam Woodyard - Timeless & Just Jazz International Present Swingin' The Forties With The Great Eight - Live From The Berlin Philharmonie(2xLP) Timeless Records (3) SJP 185/186 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - The Legendary Tal Farlow album art Tal Farlow The Legendary Tal Farlow Concord Jazz US 1985 Sell This Version
Tal Farlow - All Strings Attached album art Tal FarlowJohn AbercrombieLarry CarltonLarry CoryellJohn ScofieldJohn PatitucciBilly Hart Tal FarlowJohn AbercrombieLarry CarltonLarry CoryellJohn ScofieldJohn PatitucciBilly Hart - All Strings Attached (Album) Verve Records US 1987 Sell This Version
FDC 5160 Tal Farlow - At Ed Fuerst's album art Tal Farlow At Ed Fuerst's(CD) Xanadu Records FDC 5160 France 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (41) Edit