Tal Farlow

Real Name:
Talmage Holt Farlow
Profile:
American jazz guitarist, born June 7, 1921 in Greensboro, North Carolina, died July 25, 1998 in New York City, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BLP 5033 Tal Farlow - Volume 2 album art Gil Mellé Quintet With Urbie Green And Tal Farlow Gil Mellé Quintet With Urbie Green And Tal Farlow - Volume 2 (Album) Blue Note BLP 5033 US 1953 Sell This Version
none Tal Farlow - The Tal Farlow Album album art Tal Farlow The Tal Farlow Album (Album) Norgran Records none US 1954 Sell This Version
MG N-1014 Tal Farlow - The Artistry Of Tal Farlow album art Tal Farlow The Artistry Of Tal Farlow (Album) Norgran Records MG N-1014 US 1954 Sell This Version
MGN-1027 Tal Farlow - The Interpretations Of Tal Farlow album art Tal Farlow The Interpretations Of Tal Farlow (Album) Norgran Records MGN-1027 US 1955 Sell This Version
MG N-1033 Tal Farlow - Swing Guitars album art Oscar Moore / Barney Kessel / Tal Farlow Oscar Moore / Barney Kessel / Tal Farlow - Swing Guitars (Album, Comp) Norgran Records MG N-1033 US 1955 Sell This Version
MG N-1030 Tal Farlow - A Recital By Tal Farlow album art Tal Farlow A Recital By Tal Farlow (Album) Norgran Records MG N-1030 US 1955 Sell This Version
MGV-8021 Tal Farlow - Tal album art Tal Farlow Tal (Album) Verve Records MGV-8021 US 1956 Sell This Version
MG 12088 Tal Farlow - Move! album art The Red Norvo Trio With Tal Farlow, Charlie Mingus* The Red Norvo Trio With Tal Farlow, Charlie Mingus* - Move! (Album) Savoy Records MG 12088 US 1956 Sell This Version
MG V-8201 Tal Farlow - The Swinging Guitar Of Tal Farlow album art Tal Farlow The Swinging Guitar Of Tal Farlow (Album) Verve Records MG V-8201 US 1957 Sell This Version
MG V-8289 Tal Farlow - This Is Tal Farlow album art Tal Farlow This Is Tal Farlow (Album) Verve Records MG V-8289 US 1958 Sell This Version
MG V 8370 Tal Farlow - The Guitar Artistry Of Tal Farlow album art Tal Farlow The Guitar Artistry Of Tal Farlow (Album) Verve Records MG V 8370 US 1959 Sell This Version
MGV-8011 Tal Farlow - Fascinatin' Rhythm - The Guitar Artistry Of... album art Tal Farlow Fascinatin' Rhythm - The Guitar Artistry Of...(LP, Album) Verve Records MGV-8011 US 1960 Sell This Version
CSD 1357 Tal Farlow - Tal Farlow Plays The Music Of Harold Arlen album art Tal Farlow Tal Farlow Plays The Music Of Harold Arlen (Album) Verve Records CSD 1357 UK 1960 Sell This Version
PR 7732, PRST 7732 Tal Farlow - The Return Of Tal Farlow / 1969 album art Tal Farlow The Return Of Tal Farlow / 1969 (Album) Prestige, Prestige PR 7732, PRST 7732 US 1970 Sell This Version
JC 7002 Tal Farlow - Fuerst Set album art Tal Farlow Fuerst Set (Album) Xanadu Records JC 7002 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
25AP-597 Tal Farlow - Trinity album art Tal Farlow Trinity (Album) CBS/Sony 25AP-597 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
CJ 26 Tal Farlow - A Sign Of The Times album art Tal Farlow A Sign Of The Times (Album) Concord Jazz CJ 26 US 1977 Sell This Version
Xanadu 119 Tal Farlow - Second Set album art Tal Farlow Second Set (Album) Xanadu Records Xanadu 119 US 1977 Sell This Version
CJ-57 Tal Farlow - Tal Farlow '78 album art Tal Farlow Tal Farlow '78(LP, Album) Concord Jazz CJ-57 US 1978 Sell This Version
CJ-154 Tal Farlow - Chromatic Palette album art Tal Farlow Chromatic Palette (Album) Concord Jazz CJ-154 US 1981 Sell This Version
CJ-143 Tal Farlow - On Stage album art Tal Farlow, Hank Jones, Red Norvo, Ray Brown, Jake Hanna Tal Farlow, Hank Jones, Red Norvo, Ray Brown, Jake Hanna - On Stage (Album) Concord Jazz CJ-143 US 1981 Sell This Version
SJP 185/186 Tal Farlow - Timeless & Just Jazz International Present Swingin' The Forties With The Great Eight - Live From The Berlin Philharmonie album art Teddy Wilson, Red Norvo, Buddy Tate, Slam Stewart, Billy Butterfield, Tal Farlow, Johnny Mince, Sam Woodyard Teddy Wilson, Red Norvo, Buddy Tate, Slam Stewart, Billy Butterfield, Tal Farlow, Johnny Mince, Sam Woodyard - Timeless & Just Jazz International Present Swingin' The Forties With The Great Eight - Live From The Berlin Philharmonie(2xLP) Timeless Records (3) SJP 185/186 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
CJ-266 Tal Farlow - The Legendary Tal Farlow album art Tal Farlow The Legendary Tal Farlow (Album) Concord Jazz CJ-266 US 1985 Sell This Version
841 291-4 Tal Farlow - All Strings Attached album art Tal FarlowJohn AbercrombieLarry CarltonLarry CoryellJohn ScofieldJohn PatitucciBilly Hart Tal FarlowJohn AbercrombieLarry CarltonLarry CoryellJohn ScofieldJohn PatitucciBilly Hart - All Strings Attached (Album) Verve Records 841 291-4 US 1987 Sell This Version
151932 Tal Farlow - Standard Recitals album art Tal Farlow, Philippe Petit (3) Tal Farlow, Philippe Petit (3) - Standard Recitals (Album) FD Music 151932 France 1993 Sell This Version