Opale (3)

Real Name:
Sophia & Rocío
Profile:
Opale was born in 2012 from the musical affinity shared between Rocío and Sophia, a connection that blossomed into the duo's debut, L'incandescent, released on May 26, 2013.
Invariably sensitive to the authenticity of their music, Opale have created their own label, Contemplative Recordings, with their friend Barbara in 2017. Opale is back with a new four-track EP, Eternelle Nostalgie, with a new music video. Their second album is planned for 2019.
Sites:
Members:
[a3395189]

Artist

Albums

Opale (3) - L'Incandescent album art Opale (3) L'Incandescent (Album) Stellar Kinematics, Heia Sun US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

001 Opale (3) - Eternelle Nostalgie album art Opale (3) Eternelle Nostalgie(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Contemplative Recordings 001 France 2018