Nick Stabulas

Nick Stabulas

Real Name:
Nicholas Stabulas.
Profile:
American jazz drummer.

Born : December 18, 1929 in New York City, New York.
Died : February 06, 1973 near Great Neck, New York. (car crash)
In Groups:
Variations:

Nick Stabulas Discography

Albums

ARL 3532, LLM-17235 Friedrich Gulda Con Idrees Sulieman / James Cleveland* / Phil Woods / Seldon Powell / Aaron Bell / Nick Stabulas Friedrich Gulda Con Idrees Sulieman / James Cleveland* / Phil Woods / Seldon Powell / Aaron Bell / Nick Stabulas - Friedrich Gulda En Jazz(LP, Album, Mono) London Records, Odeon ARL 3532, LLM-17235 Argentina 1964 Sell This Version