Mick Farren

Mick Farren

Real Name:
Michael Anthony Farren
Profile:
Born: 3rd September 1943 Cheltenham, England
Died: 27th July 2013, London, England

Journalist, writer, editor and singer. Died after collapsing at a gig at the Borderline club in London.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mick Farren Discography

Albums

Mick Farren Mona – The Carnivorous Circus (Album) Transatlantic Records France 1970 Sell This Version
Mick Farren Vampires Stole My Lunch Money (Album) Logo UK 1978 Sell This Version
ALIVECD0013 Mick Farren & Jack Lancaster Mick Farren & Jack Lancaster - The Deathray Tapes(CD, Album) Alive Records ALIVECD0013 US 1995 Sell This Version
CTCD-513 Mick Farren To The Masterlock (Live In Japan 2004)(CD, Album) Captain Trip Records CTCD-513 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
HST192CD Mick Farren And Andy Colquhoun Mick Farren And Andy Colquhoun - Black Vinyl Dress(CD, Album) Gonzo Multimedia HST192CD UK 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

81980 Mick Farren Play With Fire(7") ORK Records 81980 US 1977 Sell This Version
Mick Farren Half Price Drinks / I Don't Want To Go This Way (Single) Logo UK 1978 Sell This Version
Mick Farren Broken Statue / It's All In The Picture Logo UK 1979 Sell This Version
SPC-1006 Mick Farren / Wayne Kramer Mick Farren / Wayne Kramer - Who Shot You Dutch?(12") Spectre Label SPC-1006 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
none Mick Farren Play With Fire(7", TP) London Records none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

DOCD1989 Mick Farren & The Deviants (2) Mick Farren & The Deviants (2) - Partial Recall(CD, Comp) Drop Out Records (2) DOCD1989 UK 1992 Sell This Version
ESMCD 746 Mick Farren And The Deviants (2) Mick Farren And The Deviants (2) - The Deviants 3 / Mona The Carnivorous Circus(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Essential ESMCD 746 UK 1999 Sell This Version
CMQCD731 Mick Farren People Call You Crazy... The Story Of Mick Farren(CD, Album, Comp) Castle Music CMQCD731 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Videos

DTV057 Mick Farren Daytrip Video Schedule : 2005年特別号(Mick Farren (ミック・ファレン) Japan Tour 2004(VHS, Promo, Smplr) Daytrip Records DTV057 Japan 2005 Sell This Version