Bertus Borgers

Real Name:
Embertus Johannes Maria Borgers
Profile:
Dutch singer/musician , born July 15th 1947, in Vessem, The Netherlands.
Father of Nova Borgers.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bertus Borgers Discography Tracks

Albums

SP-1, 6830 322 Bertus Borgers - Warm Motor album art Mr. Albert Show Featuring Bertus Borgers Mr. Albert Show Featuring Bertus Borgers - Warm Motor(LP, RE) Universe Productions, Philips SP-1, 6830 322 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
200.683 Bertus Borgers - Demo '74 album art Bertus Borgers Demo '74(LP) Bubble (2) 200.683 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
CDLS 80719 Bertus Borgers - Bertus Borgers & The Groove Live album art Bertus Borgers & The Groove* Bertus Borgers & The Groove Live(CD, Album) Universe Productions CDLS 80719 Mexico 1991 Sell This Version
CDSP 95729 Bertus Borgers - Cool In July album art Bertus Borgers Cool In July(CD, Album) Universe Productions CDSP 95729 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
1001 Bertus Borgers - Live album art Red Rooster Club met Kaz Lux, Bertus Borgers, Tineke Schoemaker Red Rooster Club met Kaz Lux, Bertus Borgers, Tineke Schoemaker - Live(CD) Blueswork 1001 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
001 Bertus Borgers - Antwerpse Sessie album art Bertus Borgers Antwerpse Sessie(CD, Album) Bogey Music 001 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
WR 148 Bertus Borgers - Z.G.A.N. album art Bertus Borgers & De Foyer Rock Band Bertus Borgers & De Foyer Rock Band - Z.G.A.N.(CD, Album) Wammes Records WR 148 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
091108 Bertus Borgers - Ver Van Hier album art Bertus Borgers Ver Van Hier(CD, Album) Bogey Music 091108 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
130228 Bertus Borgers - Ik Hou Van Herman album art Bertus Borgers Ik Hou Van Herman(CD, Album, Sou) Bogey Music 130228 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CBSA 1575 Bertus Borgers - Nightcat album art Bertus Borgers Nightcat(7", Single) CBS CBSA 1575 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
165 558 Bertus Borgers - [Bring Me The] Good News album art Bertus Borgers [Bring Me The] Good News(CD, Single) Virgin 165 558 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
WR 144 Bertus Borgers - Betaal album art Bertus Borgers & De Foyer Rock Band Bertus Borgers & De Foyer Rock Band - Betaal(CD, Single) Wammes Records WR 144 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit