Marilyn Scott

Real Name:
Marilyn Carrol Scott
Profile:
Jazz - soul singer

Born on 21 December 1949, Altadena, California, U.S.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SD 38-109 Dreams Of Tomorrow — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott Dreams Of Tomorrow (Album) Atco Records SD 38-109 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
28MM 0359 Without Warning! — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott Without Warning! (Album) Mercury, Mercury 28MM 0359 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
POCP-1240 Sky Dancing — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott Sky Dancing (Album) Sin-Drome Records POCP-1240 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
POCP-1241 Smile — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott Smile (Album) Sin-Drome Records POCP-1241 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9 45906-2 Take Me With You — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott Take Me With You (Album) The Engine 9 45906-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9 46859-2 Avenues of Love — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott Avenues of Love (Album) Warner Bros. Records Inc. 9 46859-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8 06863001-2 Walking With Strangers — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott Walking With Strangers(CD, Album) Prana Entertainment 8 06863001-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XECD 36 I'm In Love Once Again — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott I'm In Love Once Again(CD, Album) Expansion XECD 36 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Nightcap — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott Nightcap (Album) Prana Entertainment none US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRD 0011 Innocent Of Nothing — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott Innocent Of Nothing (Album) Victor PRD 0011 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VHJD-8 Every Time We Say Goodbye — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott Every Time We Say Goodbye (Album) Venus Records (5) VHJD-8 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Get Christmas Started! — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott Get Christmas Started!(CD, Album) Prana Entertainment none 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRA 0016 Standard Blue — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott Standard Blue(CD, Album) Prana Entertainment PRA 0016 US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BT-16105 God Only Knows — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott God Only Knows (Single) Big Tree Records BT-16105 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7102 Let's Be Friends  — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott Let's Be Friends ATCO Records 7102 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
812 962-7 DJ Only You / You Can Do It — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott Only You / You Can Do It (Single) Mercury 812 962-7 DJ US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
814 959-1 10 x 10 — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott 10 x 10 (Single) Mercury 814 959-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
871 376-7 DJ Svelte / Skylark — Marilyn Scott Harvey Fierstein / Marilyn Scott Harvey Fierstein / Marilyn Scott - Svelte / Skylark(7", Single, Promo) Polydor 871 376-7 DJ US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
31-68616 I Only Have Eyes For You — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott I Only Have Eyes For You(7") WTG Records 31-68616 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-CD-8193-R I'm Calling You — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott I'm Calling You(CD, EP, Ltd, Promo, Pro) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-8193-R US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-CD-8570-R Happy Holidays From Marilyn Scott — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott Happy Holidays From Marilyn Scott(CD, Advance, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-8570-R US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-CD-9510-R The Last Day — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott The Last Day(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-9510-R US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PROCD 9207 Starting To Fall — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott Starting To Fall(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PROCD 9207 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

PRD007, 6 98268 00072 8 Handpicked — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott Handpicked (Album, Comp) Engine Entertainment PRD007, 6 98268 00072 8 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

PRCD005 CD Sampler — Marilyn Scott Marilyn Scott CD Sampler(CD, Enh, Ltd, Promo, Smplr) Prana Entertainment PRCD005 US 2001 Sell This Version