Milikito

Real Name:
Emilio Tomás Aragón Álvarez
Profile:
Emilio Tomás Aragón Álvarez was born 16 April 1959 in Havana, Cuba. His father, Emilio Aragón Bermúdez, knew the importance of tradition and with the full engagement of his family members. He created and continued on a hugely successful stage presence which included a character of a clown, better known as Emilio Aragón Bermúdez, along with his grandfather Emilio Aragón Foureaux, known as Emig. Emilio began his career in the program The Great Circus of TVE in 1977, using stage name Emilio Aragón Bermúdez, with his father, his uncle Gabriel Aragón Bermúdez (Gaby), and his cousin Alfonso Aragon Sac (Fofito).
Aliases:
[a3397473]

Artist

Albums

Milikito - Gaby Miliki Fofito y Milikito album art Gaby (18), Miliki, Fofito Y Milikito Gaby (18), Miliki, Fofito Y Milikito - Gaby Miliki Fofito y Milikito (Album) RCA Spain 1979 Sell This Version
20207 Gaby (18), Miliki, Fofito Y Milikito Gaby (18), Miliki, Fofito Y Milikito - Como Me Pica La Nariz(LP, Album) CBS 20207 Argentina 1979 Sell This Version
Milikito - Cantando, Siempre Cantando album art Gaby (18), Miliki, Fofito Y Milikito Gaby (18), Miliki, Fofito Y Milikito - Cantando, Siempre Cantando (Album) RCA Spain 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PB-7613 Milikito - Porompompon, Manuela album art Gaby (18), Miliki, Fofito Y Milikito Gaby (18), Miliki, Fofito Y Milikito - Porompompon, Manuela(7", Single) RCA Victor PB-7613 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
PB-7699 Milikito - Como Me Pica La Nariz album art Gaby (18), Miliki, Fofito Y Milikito Gaby (18), Miliki, Fofito Y Milikito - Como Me Pica La Nariz(7", Single, Promo) RCA Victor PB-7699 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
PB-7699 Milikito - Como Me Pica La Nariz album art Gaby (18), Miliki, Fofito Y Milikito Gaby (18), Miliki, Fofito Y Milikito - Como Me Pica La Nariz(7", Single) RCA Victor PB-7699 Spain 1979 Sell This Version

Compilations

Milikito - Grandes Exitos De Gaby, Miliki, Fofito Y Milikito album art Gaby (18), Miliki, Fofito, Milikito Gaby (18), Miliki, Fofito, Milikito - Grandes Exitos De Gaby, Miliki, Fofito Y Milikito (Comp) RCA Spain 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit