Real Name:
Kenneth "Buddy" Scott
Profile:
Blues guitarist - songwriter
Born on 9 January 1935 in Goodman, Mississippi, U.S. he moved to Chicago when he was seven years old.
Died on 5 February 1994 of stomach cancer
Brother to Walter Scott (6) and Howard Scott (4)
Father of Kenneth Scott (8)
Husband of Patricia Scott
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3399454]

Artist

Videos (3) Edit