Bill Hardman

Real Name:
William Franklin Hardman, Jr.
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter and flugelhornist.

Born: 6th April 1933, Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Died: 5th December 1990, Paris, France
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LP 7068, PRLP 7068 Jackie's Pal — Bill Hardman Jackie McLean Quintet Introducing Bill Hardman Jackie McLean Quintet Introducing Bill Hardman - Jackie's Pal (Album) Prestige, Prestige LP 7068, PRLP 7068 US 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7111, PRLP 7111 Mal/2 — Bill Hardman Mal Waldron With Jackie McLean, John Coltrane, Idrees Sulieman, Sahib Shihab , And Bill Hardman Mal Waldron With Jackie McLean, John Coltrane, Idrees Sulieman, Sahib Shihab , And Bill Hardman - Mal/2 (Album) Prestige, Prestige 7111, PRLP 7111 US 1957 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MR 5152 Home — Bill Hardman Bill Hardman Home (Album) Muse Records MR 5152 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MR 5184 Politely — Bill Hardman Bill Hardman Politely (Album) Muse Records MR 5184 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MR 5259 Focus — Bill Hardman Bill Hardman Focus (Album) Muse Records MR 5259 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ST-C-261 The Music Of Rahsaan Roland Kirk — Bill Hardman Steve Turre, Hilton Ruiz, Bill Hardman, Junior Cook, Vibration Society Steve Turre, Hilton Ruiz, Bill Hardman, Junior Cook, Vibration Society - The Music Of Rahsaan Roland Kirk (Album) Stash Records Inc. ST-C-261 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
772266 Ritual — Bill Hardman Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers Featuring Jackie McLean & Bill Hardman Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers Featuring Jackie McLean & Bill Hardman - Ritual(LP, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, 180) WaxTime 772266 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
155 049 FBY Groovin' High — Bill Hardman Freddy Hubbard*, Eric Dolphy, Bill Evans, Wayne Shorter, Curtis Fuller, Ron Carter, Charlie Persip, Bill Hardman, Grachan Moncur*, Benny Golson Freddy Hubbard*, Eric Dolphy, Bill Evans, Wayne Shorter, Curtis Fuller, Ron Carter, Charlie Persip, Bill Hardman, Grachan Moncur*, Benny Golson - Groovin' High (Album) Audio Fidelity 155 049 FBY Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

92879-2 Reflections Of Buhaina — Bill Hardman Art Blakey And The Jazz Messengers* Featuring Bill Hardman Art Blakey And The Jazz Messengers* Featuring Bill Hardman - Reflections Of Buhaina(CD, Comp, Mono) Savoy Jazz, Atlantic 92879-2 US 2000 Sell This Version