Sami Karppinen

Sami Karppinen

Real Name:
Sami Kristian Karppinen
Profile:
Sami Karppinen (born 1976) is a Finnish sound engineer and producer, in Modern Art Studios, and a session drummer.

He is also the former drummer of Swedish metal band Therion (1998–2001).
He continued to work for Therion as drum tech, following jis stepping down, as their drummer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sami Karppinen Discography

Instruments & Performance

MUU-7 Luonteri Surf Luonteri Surf - Zurf(CD, Album) Ayshire MUU-7 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
Therion The Wings Of The Hydra (Live) and 2 more… Therion - Crowning Of Atlantis (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Bulgaria 1999 Sell This Version
Therion Therion - Deggial (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Turkey 2000 Sell This Version
KAKCD1100 Natsipaska Natsipaska - Asfalttisoturit(CD, Album) DHE Castle Oy KAKCD1100 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
Therion Therion - Secret Of The Runes (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none Therion Therion - Bells Of Doom - Official Therion Fanclub CD(CD, Comp, Promo) Not On Label none Croatia 2001 Sell This Version
Therion Therion - Live In Midgård (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Russia 2002 Sell This Version
KRÅCD89 Ruoska Ruoska - Kuori(CD, Album) Kråklund Records KRÅCD89 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
KRÅCD 99 Ruoska Ruoska - Riisu(CD, Album) Kråklund Records KRÅCD 99 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
KRÅCD105 Ruoska Ruoska - Radium(CD, Album) Kråklund Records KRÅCD105 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
0946 369668 2 3 Ruoska Ruoska - Pure Minua(CD, Single) Herodes 0946 369668 2 3 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
0946 368328 2 1 Ruoska Ruoska - Amortem(CD, Album) Herodes, Oy EMI Finland Ab 0946 368328 2 1 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
50999 520266 21 Ruoska Ruoska - Helvettiin Jäätynyt(CD, Single) Herodes 50999 520266 21 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
50999 519536 2 1 Ruoska Ruoska - Rabies(CD, Album) Herodes 50999 519536 2 1 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
KACDS102 Natsipaska & Larharyhmä Natsipaska & Larharyhmä - Hyvää Joulua Ja Onnellista Uutta Vuotta!(CD, Maxi, Comp, Spl) Kaktus (4) KACDS102 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

KRÅCD 99 Ruoska Ruoska - Riisu(CD, Album) Kråklund Records KRÅCD 99 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
KRÅCD105 Ruoska Ruoska - Radium(CD, Album) Kråklund Records KRÅCD105 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
50999 519536 2 1 Ruoska Ruoska - Rabies(CD, Album) Herodes 50999 519536 2 1 Finland 2008 Sell This Version

Production

HHR 046 Necromicon Necromicon - Peccata Mundi(CD, Album) Hammerheart Records HHR 046 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
KICP 911, KICP911 Various Green Manalishi = グリーン・マナリシ Various - A Tribute To The Priest = ア・トリビュート・トゥ・ザ・プリースト ~ジューダス・プリーストに捧ぐ(CD, Comp) Nexus (3), Nuclear Blast, Nexus (3), Nuclear Blast KICP 911, KICP911 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Serpent Serpent - Trinity (Album) VIC Records Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version

Technical

HHR 046 Necromicon Necromicon - Peccata Mundi(CD, Album) Hammerheart Records HHR 046 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Therion Therion - Secret Of The Runes (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Germany 2001 Sell This Version
NFRCD 61 Lithium (4) Lithium (4) - Cold(CD, Album, Enh) No Fashion Records NFRCD 61 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
Therion Therion - Lemuria (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Argentina 2004 Sell This Version