Laurdine Patrick

Laurdine Patrick

Real Name:
Laurdine Patrick Jr.
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, born 23 November 1929, died 31 December 1991.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Laurdine Patrick Discography

Instruments & Performance

The John Coltrane Quartet The John Coltrane Quartet - Africa / Brass (Album) La Voce Del Padrone Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Freddie McCoy Freddie McCoy - Funk Drops Prestige US 1966 Sell This Version
John Coltrane Africa John Coltrane - The Best Of John Coltrane - His Greatest Years (Comp) Impulse! US 1970 Sell This Version
John Coltrane John Coltrane - The Best Of John Coltrane - His Greatest Years, Vol. 2 (Comp) Impulse! US 1972 Sell This Version
Sun Ra* Supersonic-Jazz (as Laurdine and 23 more… Sun Ra* - Singles (The Definitive 45's Collection 1952–1991) (Album, Comp) Strut, Art Yard UK 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Georgie Fame And The Blue Flames* Yeh Yeh (as Patrick) Georgie Fame And The Blue Flames* - Yeh Yeh (Album) Imperial US 1965 Sell This Version
SÄLP 629 Lasse Mårtenson Yeh, Yeh! (as Patrick) Lasse Mårtenson - Lasse Mårtenson(LP) Sävel (2) SÄLP 629 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
7MQ 1962 Franck Pourcel Yeh! Yeh! (as Patrick) Franck Pourcel - Goldfinger(7") La Voce Del Padrone 7MQ 1962 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
QELP 8137 Franck Pourcel E La Sua Grande Orchestra* Yeh, Yeh! (as Patrick) Franck Pourcel E La Sua Grande Orchestra* - Un Orchestra Nella Sera N. 5(LP, Album) La Voce Del Padrone QELP 8137 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
SLK 16 810-P The Alan Tew Orchestra Yeh - Yeh (as Patrick) The Alan Tew Orchestra - These Hits Are Made ”Fo(u)r” Stereo(LP, Album) Decca SLK 16 810-P Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Mongo Santamaria Yeh-Yeh (as Patrick) Mongo Santamaria - The Watermelon Man (Comp) Milestone Records France 1973 Sell This Version
Matt Bianco Yeh Yeh (as Patrick) Matt Bianco - Yeh Yeh (Single, Maxi) WEA France 1985 Sell This Version
Various Yeh Yeh (as Patrick) Various - Hits 3 (Das Einmalige Doppel-Album) (Comp) CBS, WEA Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
Matt Bianco Yeh Yeh (12 and 1 more… Matt Bianco - Matt Bianco (Album) WEA, WEA Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
Sun Ra Arkestra* Nothin' From Nothin' (as Laurdine and 2 more… Sun Ra Arkestra* - Reflections In Blue (Album) Black Saint Italy 1987 Sell This Version
TL 527/37 Various Yeh Yeh (as Patrick Laudrine Jnr) Various - The Rock Collection: 80s Rock(2xCD, Comp) Time Life Music TL 527/37 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
4509-91884-2 Matt Bianco Yeh Yeh (as Patrick) Matt Bianco - Yeah! Yeah!(CD, Comp) EastWest 4509-91884-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
VER 476916 2, 476916 2 Various I Say Yeh Yeh (as Patrick) Various - Culture Dance Vol. 4 (Special Club)(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) Versailles, Versailles VER 476916 2, 476916 2 France 1994 Sell This Version
Mongo Santamaria Yeh-Yeh (as Patrick) Mongo Santamaria - Watermelon Man (Album) Milestone Records US 1998 Sell This Version
74321 67951 2 Various Yeh-Yeh (as Patrick) Various - Best Of Disco 2.(CD, Comp) BMG Ariola Hungary 74321 67951 2 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
0946 371240 2 4 Various Yeh, Yeh Various - Kaikki Paitsi Mårtenson On Turhaa(CD, Album) Parlophone 0946 371240 2 4 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
50999 5 15482 2 3 Various Yeh! Yeh! (as Patrick Laurdine) Various - Top Of The Pops 1964(CD, Comp) EMI Gold, EMI, BBC Music 50999 5 15482 2 3 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
get721 Sun Ra Arkestra* Nothin' From Nothin' (as Laurdine and 2 more… Sun Ra Arkestra* - Reflections In Blue / Hours After(LP, Album + LP, Album + Comp) Get Back get721 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
535 404-1 Various Yeh, Yeh (as P. Patrick) Various - La Collection Officielle Top 50 - Janvier - Février 1986(CD, Comp) PolyGram Collections 535 404-1 France 2014 Sell This Version
5351948 Suggs Yeh, Yeh (as Laurdine Patrick Jr.) Suggs - The Suggs Collection (3xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV, Warner Music TV 5351948 UK 2014 Sell This Version