Herb Johnson

Herb Johnson

Real Name:
Herbert Earshell Johnson Jr.
Profile:
American ryhthm & blues, soul and funk vocalist
He was born December 26th, 1935 in Elizabeth City, North Carolina and died January 19th, 2004 in Philadelphia, PA.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Herb Johnson

Herb Johnson Discography

Singles & EPs

216 Herb Johnson Remember Me / Love Me(7", Single) V-Tone Records (2) 216 US 1960 Sell This Version
Herb Johnson Two Steps Ahead Of A Woman Swan US 1964 Sell This Version
Herb Johnson Gloomy Day / Carfare Back (Single) ARCTIC US 1965 Sell This Version
101 Herb Johnson & The Impacts (3) Herb Johnson & The Impacts (3) - I'm So Glad (I Found You) / Where Are You(7") Toxsan Records 101 US 1968 Sell This Version
C1196 Herb Johnson And The Cruisers (6) Herb Johnson And The Cruisers (6) - Guilty / Have You Heard(7", Single, RE) Collectables C1196 US 1985 Sell This Version
Herb Johnson I Know / Make You Wanna Holler (Single) Timmion Records Finland 2004 Sell This Version
T 100 Herb Johnson I Found True Love(7", Single) Tyler Records Inc T 100 US Unknown Sell This Version
C1196 Herb Johnson And The Cruisers (6) Herb Johnson And The Cruisers (6) - Guilty / Have You Heard(7") Collectables C1196 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

PH - 5 Herb Johnson Remember Me(CD, Comp) Philly Archives PH - 5 US 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit