Bent Fabric

Real Name:
Bent Fabricius-Bjerre
Profile:
Danish composer (born 7th December 1924) who has written music for many films (eg. "The Olsen Gang") and TV shows.
In 1963 he won an american Grammy Award for his composition "Alley Cat".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Bent Fabric Discography Tracks

Albums

Bent Fabric - The Happy Puppy album art Bent Fabric The Happy Puppy (Album) ATCO Records, ATCO Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Bent Fabric - Alley Cat album art Bent Fabric Alley Cat (Album) ATCO Records New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
Bent Fabric - Organ Grinder's Swing album art Bent Fabric Organ Grinder's Swing (Album) ATCO Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Bent Fabric - The Drunken Penguin album art Bent Fabric The Drunken Penguin (Album) ATCO Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version
MLP 15146 Bent Fabric - Blå Time album art Bent Fabric Blå Time(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15146 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
Bent Fabric - Together! album art Mr. Acker Bilk* & Bent Fabric Mr. Acker Bilk* & Bent Fabric - Together! (Album) ATCO Records, ATCO Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Bent Fabric - Cocktails For Two album art Acker Bilk & Bent Fabric & The Leon Young String Chorale Acker Bilk & Bent Fabric & The Leon Young String Chorale - Cocktails For Two (Album) Metronome UK 1965 Sell This Version
Bent Fabric - Never Tease Tigers album art Bent Fabric Never Tease Tigers (Album) ATCO Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Bent Fabric - Relax With Bent Fabric album art Bent Fabric Relax With Bent Fabric (Album) Metronome Denmark 1966 Sell This Version
Bent Fabric - Operation Lovebirds album art Bent Fabric Operation Lovebirds (Album) ATCO Records US 1967 Sell This Version
MLP 15288 Bent Fabric - Plays Gay And Sentimental Songs album art Bent Fabric Plays Gay And Sentimental Songs(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15288 Denmark 1967 Sell This Version
MLP 15378 Bent Fabric - Grethe Ingmann Sings Bent Fabric (Assisted By Jørgen Ingmann And The Composer) album art Grethe Ingmann, Bent Fabric, Jörgen Ingmann* Grethe Ingmann, Bent Fabric, Jörgen Ingmann* - Grethe Ingmann Sings Bent Fabric (Assisted By Jørgen Ingmann And The Composer)(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15378 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Bent Fabric Goes Back To Romance (Album) Metronome Denmark 1971 Sell This Version
CA 64-H Bent Fabric - Alley Cat album art Bent Fabric Alley Cat(LP, Album) Capri CA 64-H Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
SUC 152 Bent Fabric - Alley Cat album art Acker Bilk, Bent Fabric, The Leon Young String Chorale Acker Bilk, Bent Fabric, The Leon Young String Chorale - Alley Cat(LP, Album) Philips SUC 152 South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
Bent Fabric - Jukebox album art Bent Fabric Jukebox (Album) Universal Music Group Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
72075 Bent Fabric - Spielt Grosse UFA Erfolge album art Bent Fabric Spielt Grosse UFA Erfolge(LP, Album) Metronome 72075 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
74243 Bent Fabric - Be»Swing«Te Party album art Bent Fabric Und Svend Asmussen Bent Fabric Und Svend Asmussen - Be»Swing«Te Party(LP, Album) Discoton 74243 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
MLP 15.185 Bent Fabric - Dancer's Delight album art Bent Fabric Dancer's Delight(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.185 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
MLP 15127 Bent Fabric - The Piano Style Of Bent Fabric album art Bent Fabric The Piano Style Of Bent Fabric(LP) Metronome MLP 15127 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
MLP 15 189 Bent Fabric - Lieblingsmelodien Unserer Eltern album art Bent Fabric Lieblingsmelodien Unserer Eltern(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15 189 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
MLP 15 171 Bent Fabric - Music to dance by album art Bent Fabric Music to dance by(LP, Album, Hig) Metronome MLP 15 171 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bent Fabric - Alley Cat  album art Bent Fabric And His Piano* Alley Cat Metronome Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Bent Fabric - Chicken Feed / That Certain Party album art Bent Fabric And His Piano* Chicken Feed / That Certain Party (Single) ATCO Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Bent Fabric - Alley Cat album art Bent Fabric Alley Cat (Single, EP) ATCO Records UK 1961 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit