Rachel Z

Rachel Z

Real Name:
Rachel Carmel Nicolazzo
Profile:
American jazz pianist born in New York City. In 2010 she formed the jazz trio "The Trio of Oz" together wih Omar Hakim.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Rachel Z Discography

Albums

Rachel Z Trust The Universe (Album) Columbia US 1993 Sell This Version
NYC 6023-2 Rachel Z Room Of One's Own(CD, Album) NYC Records NYC 6023-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Rachel Z Love Is The Power (Album) GRP, NYC Records Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Rachel Z Everlasting (Album) Tone Center Russia 2003 Sell This Version
JD300 Rachel Z Grace(CD, Album) Chesky Records JD300 US 2005 Sell This Version