Walter Lure

Real Name:
Walter C. Luhr Jr.
Profile:
American rock guitarist and singer born April 22, 1949 and died August 21, 2020. Best known as a member of The Heartbreakers (2) and his solo band The Waldos. Brother of Richie Lure.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

123320.2 Live In NYC — Walter Lure Rick Blaze And Walter Lure Rick Blaze And Walter Lure - Live In NYC(CD, Album) Dionysus Records 123320.2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NIC050 Live In Berlin — Walter Lure Walter Lure Live In Berlin (Album) Nicotine Records NIC050 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FREUDCD124 L.A.M.F. Live At The Bowery Electric — Walter Lure Clem Burke, Tommy Stinson, Walter Lure, Wayne Kramer Clem Burke, Tommy Stinson, Walter Lure, Wayne Kramer - L.A.M.F. Live At The Bowery Electric (Album) Jungle Records FREUDCD124 USA & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0852 Wacka Lacka Loom Bop A Loom Bam Boo — Walter Lure Walter Lure & The Waldos Walter Lure & The Waldos - Wacka Lacka Loom Bop A Loom Bam Boo (Album) Cleopatra 0852 US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SECLP233 Walter Lure's L.A.M.F. (Live In Tokyo) — Walter Lure Walter Lure Featuring Mick Rossi Walter Lure Featuring Mick Rossi - Walter Lure's L.A.M.F. (Live In Tokyo) (Album) Secret Records (8) SECLP233 UK 2020 Sell This Version