Abi Ofarim

Real Name:
Abraham Reichstadt
Profile:
Abi Ofarim (born 5 October 1937 in Safed, Israel - died 4 May 2018 in Munich, Germany) was an Israeli musician.
Father of Gil Ofarim and Tal Ofarim, ex-husband of Esther Ofarim.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PL 28485 Abi Ofarim - Much Too Much album art Abi Ofarim Much Too Much(LP) RCA PL 28485 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
886975310623 Abi Ofarim - Too Much Of Something album art Abi Ofarim Too Much Of Something(CD, Album) Sony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH 886975310623 Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

345 702 PF Abi Ofarim - Shake, Shake (Wenn Ich Dich Nicht Hätte) album art Abi Ofarim Shake, Shake (Wenn Ich Dich Nicht Hätte)(7", Single) Philips 345 702 PF Germany 1964 Sell This Version
PB 5991 Abi Ofarim - Mama, O Mama album art Abi Ofarim Mama, O Mama(7", Single) RCA PB 5991 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
PB 5948 Abi Ofarim - Heartaches album art Abi Ofarim Heartaches(7", Single) RCA PB 5948 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
88697 09349 2 Abi Ofarim - Mama, Oh Mama album art Abi Ofarim Mama, Oh Mama(CD, Single) White Records (3) 88697 09349 2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
16 088 Abi Ofarim - Zeit Ist Geld album art Abi Ofarim Zeit Ist Geld(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records 16 088 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit