Chris Doerk

Real Name:
Christa Doerk
Profile:
German schlager singer, born 24 February 1942 in Königsberg, Germany (today Kaliningrad, Russia).
She was married to Frank Schöbel from 1966 to 1974, both have a son: Alexander Schöbel.

Since 1975 married to Klaus D. Schwarz.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Chris Doerk

Albums

Chris Doerk - Chris Doerk album art Chris Doerk Chris Doerk (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
Chris Doerk - Chris Doerk 2 album art Chris Doerk Chris Doerk 2 (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version
Chris Doerk - Songs Für Dich album art Chris Doerk / Frank Schöbel Chris Doerk / Frank Schöbel - Songs Für Dich (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version
8 55 427 Chris Doerk - Chris Doerk 3 album art Chris Doerk Chris Doerk 3(LP, Album) AMIGA 8 55 427 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1975 Sell This Version
CD 07512 Chris Doerk - Nur eine Sommerliebe album art Chris Doerk Nur eine Sommerliebe(CD, Album) BuschFunk CD 07512 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4 50 636 Chris Doerk - Für Mich Bist Du Passé / So Oder So Kann Unsre Liebe Sein album art Chris Doerk / Chris & Frank Chris Doerk / Chris & Frank - Für Mich Bist Du Passé / So Oder So Kann Unsre Liebe Sein(7", Mono) AMIGA 4 50 636 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1967 Sell This Version
Chris Doerk - Es Kam Alles Ganz Anders / Es War Einmal album art Chris Doerk Es Kam Alles Ganz Anders / Es War Einmal (Single) Mondial German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1967 Sell This Version
4 50 666 Chris Doerk - Was Erleben  / Setz Nicht Alles Aufs Spiel album art Chris Doerk / Horst Krüger Chris Doerk / Horst Krüger - Was Erleben / Setz Nicht Alles Aufs Spiel(7", Single, Mono) AMIGA 4 50 666 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1968 Sell This Version
4 50 704 Chris Doerk - Espresso / ...Und Du Bist Nicht Mehr Allein album art Die Berolinas / Chris Doerk Die Berolinas / Chris Doerk - Espresso / ...Und Du Bist Nicht Mehr Allein(7", Single) AMIGA 4 50 704 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1968 Sell This Version
4 50 654 Chris Doerk - Männer, Die Noch Keine Sind / Lauf Zum Fundbüro album art Chris Doerk / Horst & Benno Chris Doerk / Horst & Benno - Männer, Die Noch Keine Sind / Lauf Zum Fundbüro(7", Single, Mono) AMIGA 4 50 654 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1968 Sell This Version
4 50 725 Chris Doerk - Die Alten Räuber / Lass Doch Bloss Den Schlankheitstee album art Chris Doerk / Thomas Lück Chris Doerk / Thomas Lück - Die Alten Räuber / Lass Doch Bloss Den Schlankheitstee(7", Single, Mono) AMIGA 4 50 725 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1969 Sell This Version
4 50 746 Chris Doerk - Kariert / Schwindelei'n album art Chris Doerk Kariert / Schwindelei'n(7", Single) AMIGA 4 50 746 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1969 Sell This Version
4 50 738 Chris Doerk - Sag Ja - Sag Nein / Tag Für Tag album art Chris Doerk / Lillian Askeland Chris Doerk / Lillian Askeland - Sag Ja - Sag Nein / Tag Für Tag(7", Single) AMIGA 4 50 738 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1969 Sell This Version
4 50 721 Chris Doerk - Abends In Der Stadt / Häng Den Mond In Die Bäume album art Chris und Frank* / Chris Doerk Chris und Frank* / Chris Doerk - Abends In Der Stadt / Häng Den Mond In Die Bäume(7", Single) AMIGA 4 50 721 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1969 Sell This Version
4 50 785 Chris Doerk - Da Schrie Ich: "Hilfe" / Jedes Märchen Wird Wahr album art Chris Doerk Da Schrie Ich: "Hilfe" / Jedes Märchen Wird Wahr(7", Single) AMIGA 4 50 785 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1970 Sell This Version
4 55 842 Chris Doerk - Die Schranke album art Chris Doerk Die Schranke(7", Single) AMIGA 4 55 842 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1971 Sell This Version
Chris Doerk - Jedes Junge Mädchen Wird Mal Geküßt album art Chris Doerk Jedes Junge Mädchen Wird Mal Geküßt (Single) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1972 Sell This Version
4 55 893 Chris Doerk - Sag Es Allen / Über Enge, Stille Wege album art Chris Doerk Sag Es Allen / Über Enge, Stille Wege(7", Single) AMIGA 4 55 893 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1972 Sell This Version
4 15 132 Chris Doerk - Die Rose Von Chile / Lied Zu Den Anden album art Chris Doerk / Christiane Ufholz Mit Gruppe Lift* Chris Doerk / Christiane Ufholz Mit Gruppe Lift* - Die Rose Von Chile / Lied Zu Den Anden(7", Single) ETERNA 4 15 132 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
4 55 929 Chris Doerk - Mama Loo / Du Bist Da album art Horst Krüger Septett / Chris Doerk Horst Krüger Septett / Chris Doerk - Mama Loo / Du Bist Da(7", Single) AMIGA 4 55 929 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
4 55 911 Chris Doerk - Mexico / Dieses Land album art Horst Krüger-Septett '73* / Chris Doerk Horst Krüger-Septett '73* / Chris Doerk - Mexico / Dieses Land(7", Single) AMIGA 4 55 911 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
4 55 954 Chris Doerk - Keinen Tag Geb' Ich Her / Die Sonne Kommt Immer Wieder album art Chris Doerk Keinen Tag Geb' Ich Her / Die Sonne Kommt Immer Wieder(7", Single) AMIGA 4 55 954 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
4 55 961 Chris Doerk - Die Bouzouki Klang Durch Die Sommernacht / Der Zahn Unserer Zeit album art Chris Doerk Die Bouzouki Klang Durch Die Sommernacht / Der Zahn Unserer Zeit(7", Single) AMIGA 4 55 961 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
4 56 002 Chris Doerk - Denn Ich Liebe Die Welt / Bottoms Up album art Chris Doerk Denn Ich Liebe Die Welt / Bottoms Up(7", Single) AMIGA 4 56 002 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version
4 56 074 Chris Doerk - Das Wär Schön / Wie Kam In Deine Augen Dieser Rauch album art Chris Doerk Das Wär Schön / Wie Kam In Deine Augen Dieser Rauch(7", Single) AMIGA 4 56 074 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit