Clive Brooks

Clive Brooks

Real Name:
Clive Colin Brooks
Profile:
Clive Brooks (born 28 December 1949, Bow, London, England – died 5 May 2017) was an English drummer, perhaps best known for his work in the English progressive rock band Egg (2). He also used to work as a drum technician for Pink Floyd and various other acts in later years.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Clive Brooks Discography

Compilations

EEECD006, GAS 0000006 EEE, EDL EAG 318-2 Various As Long As He Lies Perfectly Still Various - Canterbury Tales(3xCD, Comp + Box) Eagle Records, Eagle Records, Eagle Records EEECD006, GAS 0000006 EEE, EDL EAG 318-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version