Jarmila Veselá

Jarmila Veselá

Real Name:
Jarmila Osejniková née Slabá
Profile:
Czech vocalist and flutist. Born January 2, 1933 in Sušak, Rijeka (former Kingdom of Yugoslavia, presently Croatia). Vocalist of the Gustav Brom Orchestra 1956–1963. Stanislav Veselý’s wife.
In Groups:
Variations:

Jarmila Veselá Discography

Albums

11 0482 Jarmila Veselá Sluneční Ostrov(LP, Album) Panton 11 0482 Czechoslovakia 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

51164-M Gustav Brom Se Svým Orchestrem*, Gustav Brom, Jarmila Veselá Gustav Brom Se Svým Orchestrem*, Gustav Brom, Jarmila Veselá - Duben, První Duben / Harfy V Nebi(Shellac, 10", Mono) Supraphon 51164-M Czechoslovakia 1956 Sell This Version
51182-M Gustav Brom Se Svým Orchestrem*, Jarmila Veselá Gustav Brom Se Svým Orchestrem*, Jarmila Veselá - Kdo To Ví, Kdo Ví / Good Bye, Lollipops(Shellac, 10", Bak) Supraphon 51182-M Czechoslovakia 1957 Sell This Version
51172-M Gustav Brom Se Svým Orchestrem*, Jarmila Veselá Gustav Brom Se Svým Orchestrem*, Jarmila Veselá - Bim-bam-bina / Love Me Or Leave Me(Shellac, 10", Mono, Bak) Supraphon 51172-M Czechoslovakia 1957 Sell This Version
51171-M Jarmila Veselá, Gustav Brom Se Svým Orchestrem* Jarmila Veselá, Gustav Brom Se Svým Orchestrem* - Můj Chlapec Veselý Musí Být / Schůzka S Flétnou(Shellac, 10", Mono, Bak) Supraphon 51171-M Czechoslovakia 1957 Sell This Version
51140-M Jarmila Veselá / Gustav Brom Jarmila Veselá / Gustav Brom - Sluneční Ostrov / Večerní Procházka(Shellac, 10", Mono, Bak) Supraphon 51140-M Czechoslovakia 1958 Sell This Version
013017 Milan Chladil / Jarmila Veselá a Rudolf Cortés Milan Chladil / Jarmila Veselá a Rudolf Cortés - Tak Sám / Směj Se Dál(7", Mono) Supraphon 013017 Czechoslovakia 1958 Sell This Version
Jarmila Veselá / Lubomír Řezanina Jarmila Veselá / Lubomír Řezanina - Jak Mě Má Rád / Půlnoční Blues Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1959 Sell This Version
Jiří Vašíček / Jarmila Veselá Jiří Vašíček / Jarmila Veselá - Tulipány Z Amsterodamu / Píše Moře Modré Psaní Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1959 Sell This Version
Jarmila Veselá, Gustav Brom Se Svým Orchestrem* Jarmila Veselá, Gustav Brom Se Svým Orchestrem* - Pán Za Výlohou / Co Je Víc Nežli Láska Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1959 Sell This Version
51677-M Jarmila Veselá Snad Měl Mě Rád / Sjezd Tanečníků(Shellac, 10") Supraphon 51677-M Czechoslovakia 1959 Sell This Version
013511 Jarmila Veselá / Milan Chladil Jarmila Veselá / Milan Chladil - Písnička Za Dva Soldy / Kamarád Písnička(7", Mono) Supraphon 013511 Czechoslovakia 1959 Sell This Version
51679-M Jarmila Veselá / Rudolf Cortés Jarmila Veselá / Rudolf Cortés - Dobrou Noc, Můj Milý / Stokrát Za Měsíc(Shellac, 10", Mono, Bak) Supraphon 51679-M Czechoslovakia 1959 Sell This Version
013404 Jarmila Veselá / Josef Zíma Jarmila Veselá / Josef Zíma - Ptačí Píseň / Zázračná Písnička(7", Mono) Supraphon 013404 Czechoslovakia 1959 Sell This Version
013013 Jarmila Veselá / Jiří Vašíček Jarmila Veselá / Jiří Vašíček - Tvá Píseň / Bleděmodré Studánky(7", Mono) Supraphon 013013 Czechoslovakia 1959 Sell This Version
013409 Lubomír Řezanina / Jarmila Veselá Lubomír Řezanina / Jarmila Veselá - Osamělá Trumpeta / Mraky A Ty(7", Mono) Supraphon 013409 Czechoslovakia 1959 Sell This Version
Milan Chladil / Jarmila Veselá Milan Chladil / Jarmila Veselá - Mackie Messer / Mr. Blue Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1960 Sell This Version
013056 Jarmila Veselá / Josef Zíma Jarmila Veselá / Josef Zíma - Proč Jsi Říkal Na Shledanou / Neptej Se Na Lásku(7", Mono) Supraphon 013056 Czechoslovakia 1960 Sell This Version
013412 Jarmila Veselá / Josef Zíma Jarmila Veselá / Josef Zíma - Chudák Listonoš / Sedmimílové Boty(7", Mono) Supraphon 013412 Czechoslovakia 1960 Sell This Version
013514 Jiří Vašíček / Jarmila Veselá Jiří Vašíček / Jarmila Veselá - Malé Náměstí / Nic Než Sníh(7", Mono) Supraphon 013514 Czechoslovakia 1960 Sell This Version
013327 Jarmila Veselá / Josef Zíma Jarmila Veselá / Josef Zíma - Desatero Lučních Květů / Dva Prstýnky(7", Mono) Supraphon 013327 Czechoslovakia 1960 Sell This Version
Jarmila Veselá A Jiří Brož Jarmila Veselá A Jiří Brož - Kominická / Loďka Z Ořechu Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1961 Sell This Version
Gustav Brom / Jarmila Veselá Gustav Brom / Jarmila Veselá - Když Hrají Charleston / Jen Tak Tak Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1961 Sell This Version
013386 Jarmila Veselá / Eva Martinová Jarmila Veselá / Eva Martinová - Už Podzim Pláče Do Zahrad / Hladce - Obrace(7", Mono) Supraphon 013386 Czechoslovakia 1961 Sell This Version
013267 Milan Chladil / Jarmila Veselá Milan Chladil / Jarmila Veselá - Pigalle / Trošku Jiná(7", Mono) Supraphon 013267 Czechoslovakia 1961 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit