Robert Glasper

Real Name:
Robert Andre Glasper
Profile:
American jazz pianist, composer, arranger, and record producer.

Born: 6 April 1978 in Houston, Texas, USA.

Has recorded as band leader in many jazz groupings, including his own Robert Glasper Experiment.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

7243 4 77130 2 6 Canvas — Robert Glasper Robert Glasper Canvas (Album) Blue Note 7243 4 77130 2 6 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TOCJ-66377 In My Element — Robert Glasper Robert Glasper In My Element (Album) Blue Note TOCJ-66377 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
509996 94244 2 7 Double Booked — Robert Glasper Robert Glasper Double Booked (Album) Blue Note 509996 94244 2 7 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UCCQ-1042 Covered (Recorded Live At Capitol Studios) — Robert Glasper Robert Glasper Covered (Recorded Live At Capitol Studios) (Album) Blue Note UCCQ-1042 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
10/08/15 Everything's Beautiful — Robert Glasper Miles Davis & Robert Glasper Miles Davis & Robert Glasper - Everything's Beautiful (Album) Columbia, Blue Note, Legacy 10/08/15 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UCCO-1217 Fuck Yo Feelings — Robert Glasper Robert Glasper Fuck Yo Feelings (Album) Loma Vista UCCO-1217 Japan 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BLM7936 The Photograph (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack ) — Robert Glasper Robert Glasper The Photograph (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack )(LP) Back Lot Music BLM7936 US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0888072400306 Black Radio III — Robert Glasper Robert Glasper Black Radio III (Album) Loma Vista, Loma Vista 0888072400306 Europe 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Robert Glasper All Matter(CDr, Single, Promo) Blue Note none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas — Robert Glasper Robert Glasper & Doobie Powell Robert Glasper & Doobie Powell - Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label (Doobie Powell Self-released) none 2014
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ghetto Boy — Robert Glasper Lalah Hathaway Feat. Snoop Dogg & Robert Glasper Lalah Hathaway Feat. Snoop Dogg & Robert Glasper - Ghetto Boy(File, MP3, Single, VBR) eOne none 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88875149531 Ghetto Walkin' — Robert Glasper Miles Davis, Robert Glasper, Bilal Miles Davis, Robert Glasper, Bilal - Ghetto Walkin'(12", Ltd) Columbia, Legacy, Sony Music 88875149531 USA & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
B002803201 The ArtScience Remixes — Robert Glasper Robert Glasper x Kaytranada Robert Glasper x Kaytranada - The ArtScience Remixes (EP) Blue Note B002803201 US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SI-YEP-2571 Take Me I'm Yours — Robert Glasper Difford & Tilbrook W/ Robert Glasper & ?uestlove* Difford & Tilbrook W/ Robert Glasper & ?uestlove* - Take Me I'm Yours(7", Single, Jukebox, Ltd) Yep Roc Records SI-YEP-2571 US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UCJU-9103 Dillalude Suite — Robert Glasper Robert Glasper Dillalude Suite(12", Single) Blue Note, Universal Music Group UCJU-9103 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LVR01859 Live From Leimert Park — Robert Glasper Denzel Curry & Robert Glasper Denzel Curry & Robert Glasper - Live From Leimert Park(7", S/Sided, Single, Pic, Cle) Loma Vista LVR01859 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LVR01547 Better Than I Imagined — Robert Glasper Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. (2), Meshell Ndegeocello* Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. (2), Meshell Ndegeocello* - Better Than I Imagined(12", Single, Ltd, Pic) Loma Vista LVR01547 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none So.Incredible.pkg  (Robert Glasper Version) — Robert Glasper Denzel Curry & Kenny Beats Feat. Robert Glasper Denzel Curry & Kenny Beats Feat. Robert Glasper - So.Incredible.pkg (Robert Glasper Version)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Loma Vista none US 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

UCCQ 1077 The Best Of Robert Glasper — Robert Glasper Robert Glasper The Best Of Robert Glasper (Comp) Blue Note UCCQ 1077 Japan 2017 Sell This Version