Sicx

Sicx

Real Name:
Maxmillian Levec Kunitz
Profile:
"Maxmillian Levec Kunitz" (born June 27 1970), known as "Sicx" is a rapper and convicted child molester from Sacramento, California. Sicx began rapping in 1986 under the name "Strobe-Lite". He was a member of the "Street Talk Crew" along with Brotha Lynch Hung (then Ice Cold). Later Sicx and Brother Lynch Hung formed the group, along with X-Raided, Endangered Species in 1990. Sicx has released two solo albums, Dead 4 Life (1995) and If These Walls Could Talk (1998). He collaborated with Brotha Lynch Hung on the album Nigga Deep, which was released in 1989 and re-released in 1994.

He also appeared in the 2000 film "Now Eat" along with Brotha Lynch Hung. Sicx was sentenced to 69 years sometime in 2001 on charges that he raped and molested two young girls, one of whom was his daughter. His girlfriend, and the mother of his child, also received unverified charges and is believed to be serving time as well. His girlfriend Aniya Jamieson went by the nickname of "Anniyalation", mentioned once in the song 'Trememendous', she was named as a member of Sicx's group The Swartzaniggaz. Unlike X-Raided, he has not continued his rap career while in prison.
Sites:
Variations:

Sicx Discography

Albums

BMR572D Sicx Dead 4 Life (Album) Black Market Records (2), Insain Records BMR572D US 1995 Sell This Version
00624 Sicx & Brotha Lynch Hung Sicx & Brotha Lynch Hung - Nigga Deep (Album, Comp) Siccmade Muzicc 00624 US 1998 Sell This Version
3-SMC-D-0011-2 Sicx If These Walls Could Talk (Album) Siccmade Muzicc 3-SMC-D-0011-2 US 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PAR 001 666* & Brother Lynch* with Funky Blue Velvet 666* & Brother Lynch* with Funky Blue Velvet - Mr. Policeman(7", Single) Parental Advisory Records PAR 001 US 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit