HOM (2)

HOM (2)

Real Name:
Kareem Mack
Profile:
HOM aka Kareem Mack was born in NJ.In 2001 he was signed to Stimulated Records,an independent label owned by Dante Ross.2002 Hom was then picked up by Loud Records.A year later Columbia Records signed him to a major record deal.Soon after HOM took on Goliath Artists management.Paul Rosenberg and Dart La of SHADY RECORDS quoted"signing HOM was a no brainer".
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | HOM (2)

HOM (2) Discography

Singles & EPs

HOM (2) It's... Hom Loud Records, Stimulated Records US 2001 Sell This Version
9091-1 HOM (2) / Xzibit And Everlast HOM (2) / Xzibit And Everlast - It's... Hom / Shroomz Pt. II(12") Stimulated Records, Loud Records 9091-1 US 2001 Sell This Version