Annerley Gordon

Real Name:
Annerley Emma Gordon
Profile:
English singer based in Italy. Born in 1967, she moved to Italy in her early 20s and started working as a singer, both using her real name and using aliases. Along with the voices of Giovanna Bersola and Sandra Chambers chiefly featured on numerous big 1990s Eurodance chart hits, in part in some possible examples of lip syncing. Her name and voice can be linked to many projects of Larry Pignagnoli and Davide Riva, for example her solo project Ann Lee and to countless project in various genres and styles.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Annerley Gordon - Sexy Boy-Sexy Toy album art Annerley Gordon Sexy Boy-Sexy Toy (Single) A.Beat-C. Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Abeat 1019 Annerley Gordon - Donna album art Annerley Gordon Donna(12") A.Beat-C. Abeat 1019 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
ABeat 1083 Annerley Gordon - Down Town Rhythm album art Annerley Gordon Down Town Rhythm(12") A.Beat-C. ABeat 1083 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Abeat 1052 Annerley Gordon - Take Your Time album art Annerley Gordon Take Your Time(12") A.Beat-C. Abeat 1052 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
ABeat 1039 Annerley Gordon - Hot 'N' Ready album art Annerley Gordon Hot 'N' Ready(12") A.Beat-C. ABeat 1039 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
ABeat 1128 Annerley Gordon - Everybody Let's Dance album art Annerley Gordon Everybody Let's Dance(12") A.Beat-C. ABeat 1128 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
DOUB 1013 Annerley Gordon - Up All Night album art Annerley Gordon Up All Night(12") Double Rec. (Contini E.M. & R.) DOUB 1013 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
AVJS-1083 Euroteam Featuring Annery Gordon* Euroteam Featuring Annery Gordon* - Can't Stop The Music(12", Promo) Avex Trax AVJS-1083 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
none Annerley Gordon - Save Me album art Annerley* Save Me(4xFile, WAV, Single) Dave Rodgers Music none Italy 2020
none Annerley Gordon - It's Only Eurobeat album art Annerley* It's Only Eurobeat(4xFile, WAV, EP) Dave Rodgers Music none Italy 2020

Miscellaneous

006 19 Annerley Gordon - Happy Happy Birthday album art JoLyMoKa Feat. Annerley Gordon JoLyMoKa Feat. Annerley Gordon - Happy Happy Birthday(5xFile, MP3, 320) Brothers 006 19 Italy 2019

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

eber1973

eber1973

May 20, 2018
Is Annerley, the voice in song " dont you keep me waiting" of x- samples??? Help me...
eber1973

eber1973

May 20, 2018
Es annerly gordon la voz de la canción; dont you keep me waiting" de x-samples????
Zabeille

Zabeille

August 15, 2017
Anny is the queen of Eurodance !    

Videos (1) Edit