Beb Guerin

Beb Guerin

Real Name:
Bernard Guerin
Profile:
French jazz bassist, born 22 December 1941 in La Rochelle, France, died 14 November 1981.
In Groups:
Variations:

Reviews

Add Review

jamesjazzy

jamesjazzy

June 27, 2016
edited about 1 year ago
The greatest Free Jazz bassist that ever walked this earth with Keiki Midorikawa placing second, Cecil McBee third. .

Videos (2) Edit