Steve Martin (2)

Real Name:
Stephen Glenn Martin
Profile:
American actor, comedian, writer, playwright, producer, musician (banjo player) and composer, born 14 August 1945 in Waco, Texas.

His ascent to fame picked up when he became a writer for the Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour, and later became a frequent guest on The Tonight Show. In the 1970s, Martin performed his offbeat, absurdist comedy routines before packed houses on national tours. Since the 1980s, having branched away from stand-up comedy, he has become a successful actor, playwright, pianist, banjo player, and juggler, eventually earning Emmy, Grammy, and American Comedy awards.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Steve Martin (2) - Let's Get Small album art Steve Martin (2) Let's Get Small (Album, EP) Warner Bros. Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Steve Martin (2) - A Wild And Crazy Guy album art Steve Martin (2) A Wild And Crazy Guy (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Steve Martin (2) - Comedy Is Not Pretty album art Steve Martin (2) Comedy Is Not Pretty (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1979 Sell This Version
HS 3392 Steve Martin (2) Comedy Is Not Pretty(LP, Advance, Promo) Warner Bros. Records HS 3392 US 1979 Sell This Version
HWS-91 Steve Martin (2) - Hitchin album art Steve Martin (2), Joe Denham Steve Martin (2), Joe Denham - Hitchin(LP) Hitchin' Records HWS-91 US 1979 Sell This Version
Steve Martin (2) - The Steve Martin Brothers album art William E. McEuen Presents Steve Martin (2) William E. McEuen Presents Steve Martin (2) - The Steve Martin Brothers (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
PRO-A-998 Steve Martin (2) - The Steve Martin "Pennies From Heaven" Radio Special album art Steve Martin (2) The Steve Martin "Pennies From Heaven" Radio Special(LP, Promo, Transcription) Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-998 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Steve Martin (2) - Animals at the Met album art Steve Martin (2) Animals at the Met(Cass, Album) Metropolitan Museum Of Art none US 1987 Sell This Version
Steve Martin (2) - Pure Drivel album art Steve Martin (2) Pure Drivel (Album) 40 Share Productions, Inc. US 1998 Sell This Version
Steve Martin (2) - The Crow album art Steve Martin (2) The Crow (Album) Rounder Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Steve Martin (2) - Rare Bird Alert album art Steve Martin (2) And The Steep Canyon Rangers* Steve Martin (2) And The Steep Canyon Rangers* - Rare Bird Alert (Album) Rounder Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Steve Martin (2) - Love Has Come For You album art Steve Martin (2) & Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2) & Edie Brickell - Love Has Come For You (Album) Rounder Records Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Steve Martin (2) - Live album art Steve Martin (2) And The Steep Canyon Rangers Featuring Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2) And The Steep Canyon Rangers Featuring Edie Brickell - Live (Album) Rounder Records US 2014 Sell This Version
Steve Martin (2) - So Familiar album art Steve Martin (2) & Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2) & Edie Brickell - So Familiar (Album) Rounder Records Europe 2015 Sell This Version
84501-02 Steve Martin (2) - Bright Star album art Steve Martin (2) Bright Star(CD) Ghostlight Records 84501-02 US 2016 Sell This Version
Steve Martin (2) - The Long Awaited Album album art Steve Martin (2) And The Steep Canyon Rangers Steve Martin (2) And The Steep Canyon Rangers - The Long Awaited Album (Album) Rounder Records Europe 2017 Sell This Version
NET935 Steve Martin (2) - An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life album art Steve Martin (2), Martin Short Steve Martin (2), Martin Short - An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life(LP, Album) Netflix Studios, LLC NET935 US 2018 Sell This Version
MAT 123 CD Steve Martin (2) - Backdrops album art Steve Martin (2) Backdrops(CD) Match Music Library MAT 123 CD UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Steve Martin (2) - Grandmother's Song / Let's Get Small album art Steve Martin (2) Grandmother's Song / Let's Get Small (Single) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version
PRO 698 Steve Martin (2) - Let's Get Small album art Steve Martin (2) Let's Get Small(7", EP, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO 698 US 1977 Sell This Version
Steve Martin (2) - King Tut album art Steve Martin (2) And The Toot Uncommons Steve Martin (2) And The Toot Uncommons - King Tut (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Steve Martin (2) - Cruel Shoes album art Steve Martin (2) Cruel Shoes (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1979 Sell This Version
PRO-3392 DJ, PRO 3392 DJ Steve Martin (2) - Special Radio Sampler From The Album Comedy Is Not Pretty album art Steve Martin (2) Special Radio Sampler From The Album Comedy Is Not Pretty(12", Promo, Smplr) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records PRO-3392 DJ, PRO 3392 DJ US 1979 Sell This Version
MA 1574 Steve Martin (2) - What's It All About? album art Steve Martin (2) / Meatloaf* Steve Martin (2) / Meatloaf* - What's It All About?(7", Transcription) TRAV MA 1574 US 1979 Sell This Version
Steve Martin (2) - What I Believe (A Patriotic Statement) album art Steve Martin (2) What I Believe (A Patriotic Statement) (Single) Warner Bros. Records 1981 Sell This Version