Steve Martin (2)

Real Name:
Stephen Glenn Martin
Profile:
American actor, comedian, writer, playwright, producer, musician (banjo player) and composer, born 14 August 1945 in Waco, Texas.

His ascent to fame picked up when he became a writer for the Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour, and later became a frequent guest on The Tonight Show. In the 1970s, Martin performed his offbeat, absurdist comedy routines before packed houses on national tours. Since the 1980s, having branched away from stand-up comedy, he has become a successful actor, playwright, pianist, banjo player, and juggler, eventually earning Emmy, Grammy, and American Comedy awards.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

BSK 3090 Steve Martin (2) - Let's Get Small album art Steve Martin (2) Let's Get Small (Album, EP) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3090 US 1977 Sell This Version
HS 3238 Steve Martin (2) - A Wild And Crazy Guy album art Steve Martin (2) A Wild And Crazy Guy (Album) Warner Bros. Records HS 3238 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
W5 3392 Steve Martin (2) - Comedy Is Not Pretty album art Steve Martin (2) Comedy Is Not Pretty (Album) Warner Bros. Records W5 3392 US 1979 Sell This Version
HWS-91 Steve Martin (2) - Hitchin album art Steve Martin (2), Joe Denham Steve Martin (2), Joe Denham - Hitchin(LP) Hitchin' Records HWS-91 US 1979 Sell This Version
XBS 3477 Steve Martin (2) - The Steve Martin Brothers album art William E. McEuen Presents Steve Martin (2) William E. McEuen Presents Steve Martin (2) - The Steve Martin Brothers (Album) Warner Bros. Records XBS 3477 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
PRO-A-998 Steve Martin (2) - The Steve Martin "Pennies From Heaven" Radio Special album art Steve Martin (2) The Steve Martin "Pennies From Heaven" Radio Special(LP, Promo, Transcription) Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-998 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Steve Martin (2) - Animals at the Met album art Steve Martin (2) Animals at the Met(Cass, Album) Metropolitan Museum Of Art none US 1987 Sell This Version
04336-6 Steve Martin (2) - Pure Drivel album art Steve Martin (2) Pure Drivel (Album) 40 Share Productions, Inc. 04336-6 US 1998 Sell This Version
ROUNDER 610 6472 Steve Martin (2) - The Crow album art Steve Martin (2) The Crow (Album) Rounder Records ROUNDER 610 6472 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Rounder 11661-9105-2, Rounder 11661-0660-2 Steve Martin (2) - Rare Bird Alert album art Steve Martin (2) And The Steep Canyon Rangers* Steve Martin (2) And The Steep Canyon Rangers* - Rare Bird Alert (Album) Rounder Records Rounder 11661-9105-2, Rounder 11661-0660-2 US 2011 Sell This Version
0011661915022 Steve Martin (2) - Love Has Come For You album art Steve Martin (2) & Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2) & Edie Brickell - Love Has Come For You (Album) Rounder Records 0011661915022 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
11661-35274-00 Steve Martin (2) - Live album art Steve Martin (2) And The Steep Canyon Rangers Featuring Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2) And The Steep Canyon Rangers Featuring Edie Brickell - Live (Album) Rounder Records 11661-35274-00 US 2014 Sell This Version
8 88072 37395 2 Steve Martin (2) - So Familiar album art Steve Martin (2) & Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2) & Edie Brickell - So Familiar (Album) Rounder Records 8 88072 37395 2 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
84501-02 Steve Martin (2) - Bright Star album art Steve Martin (2) Bright Star(CD) Ghostlight Records 84501-02 US 2016 Sell This Version
0888072033085 Steve Martin (2) - The Long Awaited Album album art Steve Martin (2) And The Steep Canyon Rangers Steve Martin (2) And The Steep Canyon Rangers - The Long Awaited Album (Album) Rounder Records 0888072033085 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
NET935 Steve Martin (2) - An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life album art Steve Martin (2), Martin Short Steve Martin (2), Martin Short - An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life(2xLP, Album) Netflix Studios, LLC NET935 US 2018 Sell This Version
MAT 123 CD Steve Martin (2) - Backdrops album art Steve Martin (2) Backdrops(CD) Match Music Library MAT 123 CD UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WBS 8503 Steve Martin (2) - Grandmother's Song / Let's Get Small album art Steve Martin (2) Grandmother's Song / Let's Get Small (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8503 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
PRO 698 Steve Martin (2) - Let's Get Small album art Steve Martin (2) Let's Get Small(7", EP, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO 698 US 1977 Sell This Version
WBS 8577 Steve Martin (2) - King Tut album art Steve Martin (2) And The Toot Uncommons Steve Martin (2) And The Toot Uncommons - King Tut (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8577 US 1978 Sell This Version
WBS 49122 Steve Martin (2) - Cruel Shoes album art Steve Martin (2) Cruel Shoes (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 49122 US 1979 Sell This Version
PRO-3392 DJ, PRO 3392 DJ Steve Martin (2) - Special Radio Sampler From The Album Comedy Is Not Pretty album art Steve Martin (2) Special Radio Sampler From The Album Comedy Is Not Pretty(12", Promo, Smplr) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records PRO-3392 DJ, PRO 3392 DJ US 1979 Sell This Version
MA 1574 Steve Martin (2) - What's It All About? album art Steve Martin (2) / Meatloaf* Steve Martin (2) / Meatloaf* - What's It All About?(7", Transcription) TRAV MA 1574 US 1979 Sell This Version
WBS49845 Steve Martin (2) - What I Believe (A Patriotic Statement) album art Steve Martin (2) What I Believe (A Patriotic Statement) (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS49845 1981 Sell This Version
PRO-S-1001 Steve Martin (2) - Freddie's Lilt album art Steve Martin (2) Freddie's Lilt(7", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-S-1001 US 1981 Sell This Version