Howlin' Wolf

Howlin' Wolf

Real Name:
Chester Arthur Burnett
Profile:
Blues singer, guitarist, harmonica player. Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1991 (Early Influence).

Born June 10, 1910 West Point, Mississippi, USA.
Died January 10, 1976 Hines, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Howlin' Wolf Discography

Albums

CH-1434-LP Howlin' Wolf Moanin' In The Moonlight (Album, Comp) Chess CH-1434-LP US 1958 Sell This Version
LP 1469, LP-1469 Howlin' Wolf Howlin' Wolf (Album) Chess, Chess LP 1469, LP-1469 US 1962 Sell This Version
CLP 5240 Howling Wolf* Howling Wolf Sings The Blues (Album) Crown Records (2) CLP 5240 US 1962 Sell This Version
LP-1502 Howlin' Wolf The Real Folk Blues (Album, Comp) Chess LP-1502 US 1965 Sell This Version
EMB 3370 Howling Wolf* Big City Blues (Album) Goody EMB 3370 UK 1966 Sell This Version
KLP 5026 Howling Wolf* Original Folk Blues (Album) United (9) KLP 5026 US 1967 Sell This Version
MAR S-3098 Howlin' Wolf More Real Folk Blues (Album) Chess MAR S-3098 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
BLPS 19135 Howlin' Wolf, Muddy Waters & Bo Diddley Howlin' Wolf, Muddy Waters & Bo Diddley - The Super Super Blues Band (Album) Checker, Chess BLPS 19135 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
LP-1540, CH-1540 Howlin' Wolf Evil (Album, Comp) Chess LP-1540, CH-1540 US 1969 Sell This Version
CRLS.4543 Howlin' Wolf The Howlin' Wolf Album (Album) Cadet Concept Records CRLS.4543 UK 1969 Sell This Version
SC003 Howlin' Wolf Going Back Home (Album) Syndicate Chapter SC003 UK 1971 Sell This Version
6310 108 Howlin' Wolf Message To The Young (Album) Chess 6310 108 UK 1971 Sell This Version
CH 60008 Howlin' Wolf The London Howlin' Wolf Sessions (Album, Comp) Chess CH 60008 US 1971 Sell This Version
CH 50045 Howlin' Wolf The Back Door Wolf (Album) Chess CH 50045 US 1973 Sell This Version
CH 60026 Muddy Waters & Howlin' Wolf Muddy Waters & Howlin' Wolf - London Revisited (Album) Chess CH 60026 US 1974 Sell This Version
CHV 418 Howlin' Wolf Change My Way (Comp, Album) Chess CHV 418 US 1975 Sell This Version
9033-50015 Howlin' Wolf Live And Cookin' At Alice's Revisited (Album) Chess 9033-50015 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
AG9034 Howlin' Wolf All Night Boogie (Album) Stak-O-Hits Records AG9034 US 1981 Sell This Version
515026 / 545001 Howlin' Wolf, Shirley Bassey Howlin' Wolf, Shirley Bassey - Howlin' Wolf / All By Myself(LP) Vogue 515026 / 545001 France 1982 Sell This Version
SS-28 Howlin' Wolf Cadillac Daddy: Memphis Recordings, 1952 (Comp) Rounder Records SS-28 US 1989 Sell This Version
BE LP 1502 Howlin' Wolf The Power Of The Voice (Album, Comp) Blues Encore BE LP 1502 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
39810042 Howlin' Wolf No Place To Go (Comp, Album) Eurostar 39810042 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
330.7019 Howlin' Wolf The London Howlin' Wolf Sessions(LP, Album) RGE 330.7019 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
PEE-20085-1 Howlin' Wolf Moanin' And Howlin'(LP) Peerless PEE-20085-1 Mexico 1990 Sell This Version
V2-86295 Howlin' Wolf Howlin' Wolf Rides Again Ace V2-86295 US 1991 Sell This Version