Magic Slim

Real Name:
Morris Holt
Profile:
American blues guitarist and singer.

Born : August 07, 1937 in Torrance, Mississippi.
Died : February 21, 2013 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Magic Slim - Born On A Bad Sign  album art Magic Slim Born On A Bad Sign (Album) MCM Blues Records France 1977 Sell This Version
Magic Slim - Highway Is My Home album art Magic Slim Highway Is My Home (Album) Black And Blue France 1978 Sell This Version
CA0401 Magic Slim - Live 'N Blue album art Magic Slim Live 'N Blue(LP) Candy Apple Records Inc. CA0401 US 1980 Sell This Version
900.505 Magic Slim - In The Heart Of The Blues album art Magic Slim In The Heart Of The Blues(LP) Isabel Records 900.505 France 1980 Sell This Version
900.511 Magic Slim - Doing Fine album art Magic Slim Doing Fine(LP) Isabel Records 900.511 France 1981 Sell This Version
BRB 3701 Magic Slim - Live At B.L.U.E.S. album art Magic Slim Live At B.L.U.E.S.(LP) Blues R&B Recording BRB 3701 US 1987 Sell This Version
BP93690 Magic Slim - Gravel Road album art Magic Slim Gravel Road(Cass, Album) Blind Pig Records BP93690 US 1990 Sell This Version
STCD 8033 Magic Slim - Vol. 1 - Born On A Bad Sign album art Magic Slim Vol. 1 - Born On A Bad Sign(CD, Album) Storyville STCD 8033 1994 Sell This Version
120.882 CD Magic Slim - Alone & Unplugged album art Magic Slim Alone & Unplugged(CD) Wolf Records (2) 120.882 CD Austria 1995 Sell This Version
Magic Slim - Vol. 2 ...... Let Me Love You album art Magic Slim Vol. 2 ...... Let Me Love You (Album) MCM Blues Records Europe 1997 Sell This Version
MM 1472 Magic Slim - Chapel Hill  album art Nalle (2), Omar Dykes, Magic Slim Nalle (2), Omar Dykes, Magic Slim - Chapel Hill (CD, Album) Marsk Music MM 1472 Denmark 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Magic Slim - Love My Baby album art Magic-Slim* Love My Baby Ja-Wes US 1966 Sell This Version

Compilations

Magic Slim - Grand Slam album art Magic Slim Grand Slam (Comp) Orbis UK 1996 Sell This Version
BPCD 8009 Magic Slim - The Essential album art Magic Slim The Essential(CD, Comp) Blind Pig Records BPCD 8009 US 2007 Sell This Version
MF00827 Magic Slim - Coleção Folha Soul & Blues  27 album art Magic Slim Coleção Folha Soul & Blues 27(CD, Comp, Ltd) Folha De S.Paulo MF00827 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
120.850 CD Magic Slim - Nora Lee album art Alabama Jr. Pettis & The Teardrops With Magic Slim, John Primer Alabama Jr. Pettis & The Teardrops With Magic Slim, John Primer - Nora Lee(CD, Comp, RE) Wolf Records (2) 120.850 CD Austria Unknown Sell This Version
Magic Slim - Chicago Blues Session Volume 10 album art Magic Slim And Nick Holt & The Teardrops (10)* Magic Slim And Nick Holt & The Teardrops (10)* - Chicago Blues Session Volume 10 (Comp) Wolf Records (2) Austria Unknown Sell This Version
CSI-7003 Magic Slim / Sollie McElroy Magic Slim / Sollie McElroy - Scuffling / Party Time(7", Comp) Joda (2) CSI-7003 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version