Magic Slim

Magic Slim

Real Name:
Morris Holt
Profile:
American blues guitarist and singer.

Born : August 07, 1937 in Torrance, Mississippi.
Died : February 21, 2013 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Magic Slim Discography

Albums

Magic Slim Born On A Bad Sign (Album) MCM Blues Records France 1977 Sell This Version
Magic Slim Highway Is My Home (Album) Black And Blue France 1978 Sell This Version
CA0401 Magic Slim Live 'N Blue(LP) Candy Apple Records Inc. CA0401 US 1980 Sell This Version
900.505 Magic Slim In The Heart Of The Blues(LP) Isabel Records 900.505 France 1980 Sell This Version
900.511 Magic Slim Doing Fine(LP) Isabel Records 900.511 France 1981 Sell This Version
BRB 3701 Magic Slim Live At B.L.U.E.S.(LP) Blues R&B Recording BRB 3701 US 1987 Sell This Version
BP93690 Magic Slim Gravel Road(Cass, Album) Blind Pig Records BP93690 US 1990 Sell This Version
59.525.4 Magic Slim Highway Is My Home(Cass, Album) Black And Blue 59.525.4 France 1990 Sell This Version
STCD 8033 Magic Slim & The Teardrops* Born On A Bad Sign - Vol. 1(CD, Album) Storyville STCD 8033 1994 Sell This Version
120.882 CD Magic Slim Alone & Unplugged(CD) Wolf Records (2) 120.882 CD Austria 1995 Sell This Version
Magic Slim Vol. 2 ...... Let Me Love You (Album) MCM Blues Records Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
120. 856 CD Magic Slim And Nick Holt & The Teardrops* Magic Slim And Nick Holt & The Teardrops* - Magic Slim And Nick Holt & The Teardrops(CD, Album) Wolf Records (2) 120. 856 CD Austria Unknown Sell This Version
120.850 CD Alabama Jr. Pettis & The Teardrops With Magic Slim, John Primer Alabama Jr. Pettis & The Teardrops With Magic Slim, John Primer - Nora Lee(CD, Album, RE) Wolf Records (2) 120.850 CD Austria Unknown Sell This Version
120.870 CD Magic Slim Magic Blues (Chicago Blues Session Vol.24)(CD) Wolf Records (2) 120.870 CD Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

No. 0105 Magic-Slim* Love My Baby(7") Ja-Wes No. 0105 US 1966 Sell This Version
No. 0105 Magic-Slim* Love My Baby(7") Ja-Wes No. 0105 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Magic Slim Grand Slam (Comp) Orbis UK 1996 Sell This Version
120.856 Magic Slim, Nick Holt, Magic Slim & The Teardrops Magic Slim, Nick Holt, Magic Slim & The Teardrops - Chicago Blues Session Volume 10(LP, Comp) Wolf Records (2) 120.856 Austria Unknown Sell This Version