La. Red

Real Name:
Iverson Minter
Profile:
African American blues guitarist, harmonica player, and singer.

Born March 23rd 1932 in Bessema, Alabama, USA.
Died February 25th 2012 in Hannover, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

1246 Louisiana Red - I Done Woke Up / I Had A Feeling album art La. Red* I Done Woke Up / I Had A Feeling(7", Single) Atlas (7) 1246 US 1960 Sell This Version