Uwe Kropinski

Uwe Kropinski

Real Name:
Uwe Theo Kropinski
Profile:
German jazz guitarist, percussionist and composer, born 20 February 1952 in Berlin, GDR.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Uwe Kropinski Discography

Albums

Kropinski* Solo (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1985 Sell This Version
Uwe Kropinski So Oder So (Album) ITM Records (2) Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Uwe Kropinski Dancing With The Bass (Album) ITM Records (2) Germany 1989 Sell This Version
AHO CD 1001 Kropinski* - Köhnlein* Kropinski* - Köhnlein* - By The Way(CD, Album) AHO Recording AHO CD 1001 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
David Friesen With Uwe Kropinski David Friesen With Uwe Kropinski - Departure (Album) Global Pacific Records, Global Pacific Records US 1990 Sell This Version
ITM 1475 Uwe Kropinski Berlin Concert Live(CD, Album) ITM Records (2) ITM 1475 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
ITM 1452 Uwe Kropinski Guitar Guitar(CD, Album) ITM Records (2) ITM 1452 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
ITM 1486 Uwe Kropinski W Cecil McBee & Pheeroan Aklaff Uwe Kropinski W Cecil McBee & Pheeroan Aklaff - First Time In Manhattan(CD, Album) ITM Records (2) ITM 1486 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
AHO CD 1015 Dieter Köhnlein - Uwe Kropinski Dieter Köhnlein - Uwe Kropinski - In Und Um C(CD, Album) AHO Recording AHO CD 1015 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
319.1057.242 Uwe Kropinski & Volker Schlott Uwe Kropinski & Volker Schlott - Dinner For Two(CD, Album) Acoustic Music Records 319.1057.242 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
AHO CD 1024, AHO 1024 Uwe Kropinski / Michael Heupel Uwe Kropinski / Michael Heupel - African Notebook(CD, Album) AHO Recording, AHO Recording AHO CD 1024, AHO 1024 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
ITM 14100 Uwe Kropinski Faces(CD, Album) ITM Records (2) ITM 14100 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
319.1134.242 Uwe Kropinski & John Stowell Uwe Kropinski & John Stowell - Picture In Black And White(CD, Album) Acoustic Music Records 319.1134.242 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
ITM 14106 David Friesen / Uwe Kropinski David Friesen / Uwe Kropinski - Made In Berlin(CD, Album) ITM Records (2) ITM 14106 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
ITM 14113 Kropinski* / Köhnlein* Kropinski* / Köhnlein* - Stringed Together(CD, Album) ITM Records (2) ITM 14113 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
ITM 14118 David Friesen / Uwe Kropinski David Friesen / Uwe Kropinski - Made In Istanbul(CD, Album) ITM Records (2) ITM 14118 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
319.1357.2 Uwe Kropinski American Dream (Fourteen Solo Guitar Pieces)(CD, Album) Acoustic Music Records 319.1357.2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ITM 14119 Uwe Kropinski, Michael Heupel Uwe Kropinski, Michael Heupel - Sentimental Moods(CDr, Album) ITM Records (2) ITM 14119 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Kropinski* Universal Language(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Uwe Kropinski Self-released) none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Jw007 David Friesen / Uwe Kropinski David Friesen / Uwe Kropinski - Made With Friends(CD, Album) Jazzwerkstatt Jw007 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Jw036 Uwe Kropinski / Joe Sachse Uwe Kropinski / Joe Sachse - Hey Joe Hey Uwe(CD, Album) Jazzwerkstatt Jw036 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
jw061 Jamaaladeen Tacuma, Uwe Kropinski Jamaaladeen Tacuma, Uwe Kropinski - Zwei(CD, Album) Jazzwerkstatt jw061 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
jw110 Uwe Kropinski So Wie So(CD, Album) Jazzwerkstatt jw110 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
jw 148 Uwe Kropinski Elf Elfen Blues(CD, Album) Jazzwerkstatt jw 148 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
none Schumann*, Kropinski* Schumann*, Kropinski* - Blätter Aus dem Garten Der Schubartin(CD, Album) Not On Label (Ludwig Schumann, Uwe Kropinski) none Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit