Ara Dinkjian

Ara Dinkjian

Real Name:
Արա Տինքճեան / Ara Dinkjian
Profile:
Armenian-American oud player and composer, born 1958 in New Jersey. Founder of the band Night Ark in 1986.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ara Dinkjian Discography

Albums

Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* ,Μουσική Ara Dinkjian Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* ,Μουσική Ara Dinkjian - Τα Κορμιά Και Τα Μαχαίρια (Album, Maxi) Polydor Greece 1994 Sell This Version
CD 4272 Richard A. Hagopian*, Omar Faruk Tekbilek, Hasan Iskut*, Yuri Yunakov, Harold Hagopian*, Arto Tuncboyaciyan, Ara Dinkjian, Chris Marashlian Richard A. Hagopian*, Omar Faruk Tekbilek, Hasan Iskut*, Yuri Yunakov, Harold Hagopian*, Arto Tuncboyaciyan, Ara Dinkjian, Chris Marashlian - Gypsy Fire(CD, Album) Traditional Crossroads CD 4272 US 1995 Sell This Version
L.M. 004-2 Arto Tunçboyaciyan* & Ara Dinkjian Arto Tunçboyaciyan* & Ara Dinkjian - Tears Of Dignity(CD, Album) Libra Music L.M. 004-2 Greece 1996 Sell This Version
574 772-2 Ara Dinkjian, Armen Donelian, Marc Johnson (2), Arto Tuncboyaciyan Ara Dinkjian, Armen Donelian, Marc Johnson (2), Arto Tuncboyaciyan - Night Ark(CD, Promo, MiniAlbum) Emarcy 574 772-2 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
LM0112 Arto Tuncboyaciyan & Ara Dinkjian Arto Tuncboyaciyan & Ara Dinkjian - Onno(CD, Album) Libra Music LM0112 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
none Ara Dinkjian An Armenian In America(12xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Krikor Music none 2006
LM045-2 Haig Yazdjian Featuring Eleftheria Arvanitaki | Ara Dinkjian Haig Yazdjian Featuring Eleftheria Arvanitaki | Ara Dinkjian - Amalur(CD, Album) Libra Music LM045-2 Greece 2007 Sell This Version
KM5052 Ara Dinkjian Peace On Earth(CD, Album, Sli) Krikor Music KM5052 Turkey 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

3018-1-N Various Malo Gato (Part 2 Of Trilogy) The Sampler(LP, Comp) Novus 3018-1-N Canada 1986 Sell This Version