Ara Dinkciyan

Real Name:
Արա Տինքճեան / Ara Dinkjian
Profile:
Armenian-American oud player and composer, born 1958 in New Jersey. Founder of the band Night Ark in 1986.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

814.066 Ara Dinkjian - 2 album art Fahir Atakoğlu Fahir Atakoğlu - 2(Cass, Album) Tempa & Foneks 814.066 Turkey 1996 Sell This Version
CD 035 Ara Dinkjian - 2 album art Fahir Atakoğlu Fahir Atakoğlu - 2(CD, Album) Tempa & Foneks CD 035 Turkey 1996 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ara Dinkjian - Beni Unutma / Aşığım Sana album art Coşkun Sabah Gelmez O Günler (Offering) (as Ara Dinkciyan) Coşkun Sabah - Beni Unutma / Aşığım Sana (Album) EMRE Turkey 1990 Sell This Version
Ara Dinkjian - Gülümse / Ugurlu Yillar album art Sezen Aksu Vazgeçtim (as Ara Dinkçiyan) Sezen Aksu - Gülümse / Ugurlu Yillar (Album) Coşkun Turkey 1991 Sell This Version
1821 Ara Dinkjian - Şarkılarım Dağlara album art Ahmet Kaya Ağladıkça (as Ara Dinkçiyan) Ahmet Kaya - Şarkılarım Dağlara(CD, Album, RP) Gam Production 1821 Turkey 2006 Sell This Version