Makaya McCraven

Real Name:
Makaya Marcus McCraven
Profile:
American jazz drummer and producer, born in 1983 to drummer Stephen McCraven and Hungarian folk singer Ágnes Zsigmondi.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

GMG-001 Makaya McCraven - GMG album art GMG Trio, Makaya McCraven, Greg Spero, Graham Czach GMG Trio, Makaya McCraven, Greg Spero, Graham Czach - GMG(CD) GMG (9) GMG-001 USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version
82604 Makaya McCraven - Bassprint album art Marlene Rosenberg Quartet, Geoff Bradfield*, Scott Hesse, Makaya McCraven Marlene Rosenberg Quartet, Geoff Bradfield*, Scott Hesse, Makaya McCraven - Bassprint(CD, Album) Origin Records 82604 US 2012 Sell This Version
CS0018 Makaya McCraven - Split Decision album art Makaya McCraven Split Decision(CD, Album) Chicago Sessions CS0018 US 2012 Sell This Version
IARC 0003 Makaya McCraven - In The Moment album art Makaya McCraven In The Moment (Album) International Anthem Recording Company IARC 0003 US 2015 Sell This Version
IARCRM03 Makaya McCraven - In the Moment Remix Tape album art Makaya McCraven In the Moment Remix Tape (Album) International Anthem Recording Company IARCRM03 2015 Sell This Version
IARC0013 Makaya McCraven - Highly Rare album art Makaya McCraven Highly Rare (Album) International Anthem Recording Company IARC0013 US 2017 Sell This Version
GRK Makaya McCraven - Raws:La album art Makaya McCraven Raws:La(11xFile, MP3, Album) Grown Kids Radio GRK USA & Canada 2017
none Makaya McCraven - Where We Come From (Chicago X London Mixtape) album art Makaya McCraven Where We Come From (Chicago X London Mixtape) (Album) International Anthem Recording Company, Total Refreshment Centre none US 2018 Sell This Version
PCD-18850/1 Makaya McCraven - Universal Beings album art Makaya McCraven Universal Beings (Album) International Anthem Recording Company PCD-18850/1 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
ISC001LP Makaya McCraven - Moving Cities album art Antoine Berjeaut, Makaya McCraven Antoine Berjeaut, Makaya McCraven - Moving Cities(LP, Ltd) I See Colors ISC001LP France 2019 Sell This Version
none Makaya McCraven - Universal Beings E&F Sides album art Makaya McCraven Universal Beings E&F Sides (Album) International Anthem Recording Company none 2020 Sell This Version
XL1006LPE Makaya McCraven - We're New Again (A Reimagining By Makaya McCraven) album art Gil Scott-Heron, Makaya McCraven Gil Scott-Heron, Makaya McCraven - We're New Again (A Reimagining By Makaya McCraven) (Album) XL Recordings XL1006LPE Europe 2020 Sell This Version
B003434201 Makaya McCraven - Deciphering The Message album art Makaya McCraven Deciphering The Message (Album) Blue Note B003434201 US 2021 Sell This Version
RAD-650 Makaya McCraven - The Chicago Experiment album art Greg Spero, Makaya McCraven, Marquis Hill, Joel Ross (3), Irvin Pierce, Jeff Parker, Darryl Jones Greg Spero, Makaya McCraven, Marquis Hill, Joel Ross (3), Irvin Pierce, Jeff Parker, Darryl Jones - The Chicago Experiment(CD, Album) Ropeadope RAD-650 US 2022 Sell This Version
none Makaya McCraven - Quartet album art Makaya McCraven Quartet(Reel, 2tr Stereo, 10.5" Reel, Album) International Phonograph Inc. none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Makaya McCraven - Too Shy / Run Dem album art Emma-Jean Thackray / Makaya McCraven Emma-Jean Thackray / Makaya McCraven - Too Shy / Run Dem (Single) International Anthem Recording Company, Total Refreshment Centre none 2019 Sell This Version