Henry Hull

Profile:
Henry Hull (died September 1999, New York City, New York, USA) better known as Carl Hall, was an African-American singer, actor, and musical arranger.
Sites:
Aliases:

Vocals

Henry Hull - Irrepressible Impulses album art Various Attica Blues Various - Irrepressible Impulses (Comp) Impulse!, ABC Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Henry Hull - Attica Blues album art Archie Shepp Archie Shepp - Attica Blues (Album) Impulse!, Impulse! Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Henry Hull - The Impulse Story album art Archie Shepp Attica Blues Archie Shepp - The Impulse Story (Comp) Impulse! Europe 2006 Sell This Version