Cal Massey

Real Name:
Calvin Wayne Massey
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter and composer.

Born: 11 January 1928 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA.
Died: 25 October 1972 (heart attack) in New York City, New York, USA (aged 44).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

GJS 9029 Cal Massey - Blues To Coltrane album art Cal Massey Blues To Coltrane (Album) Candid GJS 9029 Italy 1987 Sell This Version