Roland Alexander

Roland Alexander

Real Name:
Roland E. Alexander
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist and pianist player.

Born : September 25, 1935 in Boston, Massachusetts.
Died : June 14, 2006 in Brooklyn, New York.
In Groups:
Variations:

Roland Alexander Discography

Albums

Roland Alexander With Marcus Belgrave Roland Alexander With Marcus Belgrave - Pleasure Bent (Album) New Jazz, New Jazz, New Jazz US 1962 Sell This Version

Compilations

PRCD-24271-2 Ronnie Mathews, Roland Alexander, Freddie Hubbard Ronnie Mathews, Roland Alexander, Freddie Hubbard - Ronnie Mathews, Roland Alexander, Freddie Hubbard(CD, Album, RE, Comp) Prestige PRCD-24271-2 US 2002 Sell This Version