John Blake

Real Name:
John Edward Blake Jr.
Profile:
Violinist and keyboard player, born 3 July 1947 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, died 15 August 2014.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WU 38648 John Blake - Yes, I Believe album art John Blake Yes, I Believe(LP, Album) Heartland Records (2) WU 38648 US 1982 Sell This Version
John Blake - Maiden Dance album art John Blake Maiden Dance (Album) Gramavision US 1984 Sell This Version
John Blake - Twinkling Of An Eye album art John Blake Twinkling Of An Eye (Album) Gramavision Spain 1985 Sell This Version
John Blake - Rhythm & BLU album art John Blake / Didier Lockwood / Michael Urbaniak* John Blake / Didier Lockwood / Michael Urbaniak* - Rhythm & BLU (Album) Gramavision US 1986 Sell This Version
John Blake - Adventures Of The Heart album art John Blake Adventures Of The Heart (Album) Gramavision US 1987 Sell This Version
John Blake - A New Beginning album art John Blake A New Beginning (Album) Gramavision US 1988 Sell This Version
SSC 1058 John Blake - Quest album art John Blake Quest(CD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 1058 France 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit