Marcel Romanoff

Marcel Romanoff

Real Name:
Marcel Schurgers
Profile:
Dutch pop singer and actor, born Maastricht, Netherlands, on March 6 1974, best known in Germany and Asia for his hit singles "Show Me The Way To Your Heart" and "Surrender To My Heart", released in the second half of the 1990's.
Variations:

Marcel Romanoff Discography

Albums

Marcel Romanoff Surrender To My Heart (Album) Dance Street, SPV GmbH Poland 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DST 1506-8 Marcel Romanoff Show Me The Way To Your Heart(CD, Maxi) Dance Street DST 1506-8 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Marcel Romanoff Stay The Night (Maxi, Single) Dance Street Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Marcel Romanoff I'd Love You To Want Me (Maxi, Single) Dance Street, Dance Street Germany 1997 Sell This Version
DST 055-70275.3 Marcel Romanoff Don't Make Me Cry(CD, Single) Dance Street DST 055-70275.3 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
CDPI-2065 Ultra Naté, Lovestation, Bus Stop Feat. Randy Bachman, Cindy Nelson, Kelly Lorenna, Stacey Paton & Marcel Romanoff Ultra Naté, Lovestation, Bus Stop Feat. Randy Bachman, Cindy Nelson, Kelly Lorenna, Stacey Paton & Marcel Romanoff - Multi Singles 18(CD, Maxi) Musart, MDJ, ToCo Latino CDPI-2065 Mexico 1998 Sell This Version
RR 2204-2 Nelson*, Lorenna*, Paton*, Romanoff* Nelson*, Lorenna*, Paton*, Romanoff* - 1999(CD, Single) Roadrunner Records RR 2204-2 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
7234 8 85763 2 1 Marcel Romanoff Tears On My Pillow(CD, Maxi) Akropolis Musik & Film GmbH 7234 8 85763 2 1 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
DST 055-70304.3 Marcel Romanoff The Birds And The Bees(CD, Maxi) Dance Street DST 055-70304.3 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit